SBC-KCVL EXP - 16315 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

MYSORE JN (MYS)KOCHUVELI (KCVL)
Daily 975 Km

Train number 16315 is named as SBC-KCVL EXP and travels 975km distance

Train departs from station MYSORE JN at 12:50 and reaches station KOCHUVELI at 09:15 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MYSORE JN - MYS Src 12:50 0 1
MANDYA - MYA 13:30 13:32 46 1
RAMANAGARAM - RMGM 14:12 14:14 94 1
KENGERI - KGI 14:41 14:43 127 1
KSR BENGALURU - SBC 16:35 16:50 139 1
BANGALORE CANT - BNC 17:00 17:02 143 1
KRISHNARAJAPURM - KJM 17:13 17:15 153 1
WHITEFIELD - WFD 17:24 17:25 162 1
BANGARAPET - BWT 18:05 18:07 209 1
KUPPAM - KPN 18:34 18:36 243 1
TIRUPATTUR JN - TPT 19:49 19:50 294 1
SALEM JN - SA 21:17 21:20 407 1
ERODE JN - ED 22:25 22:30 470 1
TIRUPPUR - TUP 23:13 23:15 520 1
COIMBATORE JN - CBE 00:12 00:15 570 2
PALAKKAD - PGT 01:30 01:35 625 2
THRISUR - TCR 02:47 02:50 702 2
ALUVA - AWY 03:38 03:40 756 2
ERNAKULAM JN - ERS 04:10 04:15 776 2
CHERTHALA - SRTL 04:49 04:50 809 2
ALAPPUZHA - ALLP 05:27 05:30 833 2
AMBALA PUZHA - AMPA 05:40 05:41 845 2
HARIPAD - HAD 06:01 06:02 863 2
KAYANKULAM - KYJ 06:28 06:30 876 2
KOLLAM JN - QLN 07:17 07:20 917 2
KOCHUVELI - KCVL 09:15 Dstn 975 2

FAQS

SBC-KCVL EXP - 16315 covers 975 kilometer to reach destination.
SBC-KCVL EXP - 16315 passes through 26 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SBC-KCVL EXP - 16315 arrives at destination at 09:15.
SBC-KCVL EXP - 16315 departs from source at 12:50.