16315 - SBC-KCVL EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...
SBC-KCVL EXP [16315] Train Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
SBC-KCVL EXP
SBCKCVLMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
BANGALORE CY JN [SBC] 1 Src 17:00 0
BANGALORE CANT [BNC] 1 17:10 17:12 4
KRISHNARAJAPURM [KJM] 1 17:23 17:25 14
WHITEFIELD [WFD] 1 17:34 17:35 23
BANGARAPET [BWT] 1 18:08 18:10 70
KUPPAM [KPN] 1 18:39 18:40 104
TIRUPATTUR JN [TPT] 1 19:54 19:55 153
SALEM JN [SA] 1 21:12 21:15 266
ERODE JN [ED] 1 22:25 22:30 329
TIRUPPUR [TUP] 1 23:13 23:15 379
COIMBATORE JN [CBE] 2 00:10 00:15 429
PALAKKAD [PGT] 2 01:30 01:35 483
THRISUR [TCR] 2 02:57 03:00 559
ALUVA [AWY] 2 03:48 03:50 613
ERNAKULAM JN [ERS] 2 04:25 04:30 633
SHERTALAI [SRTL] 2 05:02 05:03 666
ALLEPPEY [ALLP] 2 05:40 05:43 689
AMBALAPUZHA [AMPA] 2 05:59 06:00 702
HARIPPAD [HAD] 2 06:20 06:21 720
KAYANKULAM JN [KYJ] 2 06:40 06:42 733
KOLLAM JN [QLN] 2 07:30 07:35 774
KOCHUVELI [KCVL] 2 09:05 Dest 832