SBC-JTJ EXP - 16520 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KSR BENGALURU (SBC)JOLARPETTAI (JTJ)
Daily 146 Km

Train number 16520 is named as SBC-JTJ EXP and travels 146km distance

Train departs from station KSR BENGALURU at 17:30 and reaches station JOLARPETTAI at 20:50 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KSR BENGALURU - SBC Src 17:30 0 1
BANGALORE CANT - BNC 17:40 17:42 4 1
BAIYYAPPANAHALI - BYPL 17:48 17:50 11 1
KRISHNARAJAPURM - KJM 17:53 17:55 14 1
WHITEFIELD - WFD 18:04 18:05 21 1
MALUR - MLO 18:24 18:25 41 1
TYAKAL - TCL 18:39 18:40 56 1
Advertisement
BANGARAPET - BWT 18:53 18:55 68 1
KAMASAMUDRAM - KSM 19:08 19:10 80 1
GUDUPULLI - GDP 19:27 19:28 93 1
KUPPAM - KPN 19:39 19:40 103 1
MULANUR - MAR 19:49 19:50 115 1
PATCHUR - PU 19:59 20:00 129 1
SOMANAYAKKANPTI - SKPT 20:09 20:10 137 1
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 20:50 Dest 146 1

FAQS

SBC-JTJ EXP - 16520 covers 146 kilometer to reach destination.
SBC-JTJ EXP - 16520 passes through 15 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SBC-JTJ EXP - 16520 arrives at destination at 20:50.
SBC-JTJ EXP - 16520 departs from source at 17:30.
Advertisement