SBC-HPT PASSENGER - 56909 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KSR BENGALURU (SBC)HOSPET JN (HPT)
Daily 529 Km

Train number 56909 is named as SBC-HPT PASSENGER and travels 529km distance

Train departs from station KSR BENGALURU at 20:15 and reaches station HOSPET JN at 08:45 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KSR BENGALURU - SBC Src 20:15 0 1
MALLESWARAM - MWM 20:21 20:22 3 1
YASVANTPUR JN - YPR 20:30 20:32 6 1
CHIK BANAVAR - BAW 20:41 20:42 14 1
DODBELE - DBL 20:59 21:00 37 1
KYATSANDRA - KIAT 21:28 21:30 64 1
TUMKUR - TK 21:37 21:39 70 1
GUBBI - GBB 21:59 22:00 87 1
AMMASANDRA - AMSA 22:22 22:23 114 1
TIPTUR - TTR 22:46 22:48 140 1
ARSIKERE JN - ASK 23:15 23:20 166 1
KADUR - DRU 00:03 00:05 205 2
BIRUR JN - RRB 00:15 00:17 211 2
AJJAMPUR - AJP 00:34 00:35 229 2
SHIVANI - SHV 00:46 00:47 240 2
HOSDURGA ROAD - HSD 00:58 00:59 250 2
Advertisement
RAMGIRI - RGI 01:10 01:11 260 2
HOLALKERE - HLK 01:23 01:24 270 2
CHIKJAJUR JN - JRU 01:45 01:50 280 2
AMRITAPURA - AMC 02:09 02:10 292 2
CHITRADURG - CTA 02:38 02:40 313 2
BALENAHALLI - BAHI 03:04 03:05 334 2
CHALLAKERE - CHKE 03:23 03:24 348 2
THALAKU - THKU 03:42 03:43 363 2
MOLAKALMURU - MOMU 04:21 04:22 396 2
RAYADRUG - RDG 04:55 04:57 411 2
SOMALAPURAM - SLM 05:11 05:12 433 2
BELLARY JN - BAY 06:05 06:20 464 2
BELLARY CANT - BYC 06:29 06:30 469 2
KUDATINI - KDN 06:54 06:55 484 2
DUROJI - DAJ 07:08 07:09 491 2
TORANAGALLU - TNGL 07:26 07:27 497 2
GADIGANURU - GNR 07:40 07:41 504 2
HOSPET JN - HPT 08:45 Dstn 529 2

FAQS

SBC-HPT PASSENGER - 56909 covers 529 kilometer to reach destination.
SBC-HPT PASSENGER - 56909 passes through 34 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SBC-HPT PASSENGER - 56909 arrives at destination at 08:45.
SBC-HPT PASSENGER - 56909 departs from source at 20:15.
Advertisement