SBC -GHY EXP - 12509 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

BANGALORE CANT (BNC)GUWAHATI (GHY)
Wed, Thu, Fri 2973 Km

Train number 12509 is named as SBC -GHY EXP and travels 2973km distance

Train departs from station BANGALORE CANT at 23:40 and reaches station GUWAHATI at 05:35 [day 4]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BANGALORE CANT - BNC Src 23:40 0 1
KRISHNARAJAPURM - KJM 23:51 23:53 10 1
BANGARAPET - BWT 00:38 00:40 66 2
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 01:58 02:00 144 2
KATPADI JN - KPD 03:10 03:30 228 2
ARAKKONAM - AJJ 04:18 04:20 289 2
PERAMBUR - PER 05:25 05:30 352 2
ONGOLE - OGL 10:23 10:25 643 2
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 12:40 12:50 782 2
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 14:58 15:00 931 2
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 19:00 19:20 1131 2
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 20:15 20:20 1192 2
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 21:13 21:15 1262 2
PALASA - PSA 22:23 22:25 1334 2
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 23:25 23:30 1408 2
BALUGAN - BALU 00:27 00:29 1484 3
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 01:25 01:35 1555 3
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 02:00 02:05 1574 3
CUTTACK - CTC 02:35 02:40 1602 3
JAJPUR K ROAD - JJKR 03:29 03:31 1674 3
BHADRAKH - BHC 04:38 04:40 1717 3
BALASORE - BLS 05:24 05:26 1779 3
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 07:00 07:10 1898 3
DANKUNI - DKAE 09:42 09:47 2020 3
BOLPUR S NIKTN - BHP 11:50 11:55 2151 3
RAMPUR HAT - RPH 13:10 13:12 2211 3
NEW FARAKKA JN - NFK 15:14 15:16 2298 3
MALDA TOWN - MLDT 16:25 16:35 2333 3
BARSOI JN - BOE 17:40 17:42 2421 3
KISHANGANJ - KNE 18:30 18:32 2478 3
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP 20:20 20:30 2565 3
JALPAIGURI ROAD - JPE 21:05 21:07 2599 3
DHUPGURI - DQG 21:40 21:42 2631 3
NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB 22:28 22:30 2691 3
NEW ALIPURDUAR - NOQ 23:00 23:02 2710 3
KOKRAJHAR - KOJ 00:02 00:04 2789 4
NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ 01:45 01:50 2817 4
BARPETA ROAD - BPRD 02:24 02:26 2861 4
RANGIYA JN - RNY 03:15 03:20 2926 4
KAMAKHYA - KYQ 04:38 04:40 2967 4
GUWAHATI - GHY 05:35 Dstn 2973 4

FAQS

SBC -GHY EXP - 12509 covers 2973 kilometer to reach destination.
SBC -GHY EXP - 12509 passes through 41 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SBC -GHY EXP - 12509 arrives at destination at 05:35.
SBC -GHY EXP - 12509 departs from source at 23:40.