SBC-ERS INTER CITY EXP - 12677 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KSR BENGALURU (SBC)ERNAKULAM JN (ERS)
Daily 587 Km

Train number 12677 is named as SBC-ERS INTER CITY EXP and travels 587km distance

Train departs from station KSR BENGALURU at 06:10 and reaches station ERNAKULAM JN at 16:55 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KSR BENGALURU - SBC Src 06:10 0 1
BANGALORE CANT - BNC 06:20 06:22 5 1
CARMELARAM - CRLM 06:37 06:38 25 1
HOSUR - HSRA 07:19 07:20 60 1
DHARMAPURI - DPJ 08:38 08:40 152 1
SALEM JN - SA 10:02 10:05 218 1
Advertisement
SANKARIDRUG - SGE 10:39 10:40 260 1
ERODE JN - ED 11:20 11:25 281 1
TIRUPPUR - TUP 12:03 12:05 331 1
COIMBATORE JN - CBE 13:07 13:10 381 1
PALAKKAD - PGT 14:02 14:05 436 1
THRISUR - TCR 15:18 15:20 513 1
ALUVA - AWY 16:18 16:20 568 1
ERNAKULAM JN - ERS 16:55 Dstn 587 1

FAQS

SBC-ERS INTER CITY EXP - 12677 covers 587 kilometer to reach destination.
SBC-ERS INTER CITY EXP - 12677 passes through 14 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SBC-ERS INTER CITY EXP - 12677 arrives at destination at 16:55.
SBC-ERS INTER CITY EXP - 12677 departs from source at 06:10.
Advertisement