SBC-ERS INTER CITY EXP [12677] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

SBC-ERS INTER CITY EXP [12677] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
SBC-ERS INTER CITY EXP12677SBCERSSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
BANGALORE CY JN [SBC] 1 Src 06:15 0
BANGALORE CANT [BNC] 1 06:25 06:27 4
CARMELARAM [CRLM] 1 06:46 06:47 24
HOSUR [HSRA] 1 07:19 07:20 58
DHARMAPURI [DPJ] 1 08:38 08:40 151
SALEM JN [SA] 1 10:02 10:05 217
SANKARIDURG [SGE] 1 10:44 10:45 258
ERODE JN [ED] 1 11:20 11:30 279
TIRUPPUR [TUP] 1 12:13 12:15 330
COIMBATORE JN [CBE] 1 13:07 13:10 380
PALAKKAD [PGT] 1 14:10 14:13 434
THRISUR [TCR] 1 15:17 15:20 510
ALUVA [AWY] 1 16:08 16:10 564
ERNAKULAM JN [ERS] 1 16:55 Dest 584
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.