SBC-CAN-KAWR EXP - 16517 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KSR BENGALURU (SBC)KANNUR (CAN)
Sun, Mon, Tue 635 Km

Train number 16517 is named as SBC-CAN-KAWR EXP and travels 635km distance

Train departs from station KSR BENGALURU at 20:30 and reaches station KANNUR at 11:25 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KSR BENGALURU - SBC Src 20:30 0 1
KENGERI - KGI 20:46 20:48 13 1
RAMANAGARAM - RMGM 21:15 21:16 45 1
CHANNAPATNA - CPT 21:25 21:26 56 1
MANDYA - MYA 21:58 22:00 93 1
MYSORE JN - MYS 23:05 23:20 139 1
KRISHNARAJANAGAR - KRNR 23:54 23:55 173 1
HOLE NARSIPUR - HLN 00:46 00:47 227 2
HASSAN - HAS 01:20 01:35 259 2
SAKLESHPUR - SKLR 02:50 03:00 301 2
Advertisement
SUBRAHMANYA ROAD - SBHR 05:40 05:50 412 2
YEDAMANGALA - YDM 06:06 06:07 425 2
KABAKA PUTTUR - KBPR 06:33 06:35 454 2
BANTAWALA - BNTL 07:03 07:05 479 2
MANGALORE JN - MAJN 07:47 07:50 498 2
MANGALORE - MAQ 08:15 08:35 503 2
KASARAGOD - KGQ 09:24 09:25 549 2
KANHANGAD - KZE 09:44 09:45 572 2
NILESHWAR - NLE 09:49 09:50 581 2
PAYYANUR - PAY 10:14 10:15 601 2
KANNUR - CAN 11:25 Dstn 635 2

FAQS

SBC-CAN-KAWR EXP - 16517 covers 635 kilometer to reach destination.
SBC-CAN-KAWR EXP - 16517 passes through 21 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SBC-CAN-KAWR EXP - 16517 arrives at destination at 11:25.
SBC-CAN-KAWR EXP - 16517 departs from source at 20:30.
Advertisement