SBC-BWT EXP - 16522 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KSR BENGALURU (SBC)BANGARAPET (BWT)
Daily 68 Km

Train number 16522 is named as SBC-BWT EXP and travels 68km distance

Train departs from station KSR BENGALURU at 19:30 and reaches station BANGARAPET at 21:10 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KSR BENGALURU - SBC Src 19:30 0 1
BANGALORE CANT - BNC 19:40 19:41 4 1
BANGALORE EAST - BNCE 19:51 19:52 7 1
Advertisement
KRISHNARAJAPURM - KJM 19:59 20:00 14 1
WHITEFIELD - WFD 20:11 20:12 21 1
MALUR - MLO 20:29 20:30 41 1
TYAKAL - TCL 20:44 20:45 56 1
BANGARAPET - BWT 21:10 Dest 68 1

FAQS

SBC-BWT EXP - 16522 covers 68 kilometer to reach destination.
SBC-BWT EXP - 16522 passes through 8 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SBC-BWT EXP - 16522 arrives at destination at 21:10.
SBC-BWT EXP - 16522 departs from source at 19:30.
Advertisement