SAURASHTRA MAIL - 22946 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
OKHA (OKHA)MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT)
Daily 990 Km

Train number 22946 is named as SAURASHTRA MAIL and travels 990km distance

Train departs from station OKHA at 13:10 and reaches station MUMBAI CENTRAL at 07:10 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
OKHA - OKHA Src 13:10 0 1
MITHAPUR - MTHP 13:19 13:20 10 1
DWARKA - DWK 13:36 13:41 29 1
BHATIYA - BHTA 14:18 14:19 71 1
KHAMBHALIYA - KMBL 14:54 14:56 114 1
KANALAS JN - KNLS 15:20 15:21 141 1
JAMNAGAR - JAM 15:40 15:45 168 1
HAPA - HAPA 16:00 16:02 177 1
ALIA BADA - ALB 16:15 16:16 186 1
JAM WANTHALI - WTJ 16:28 16:29 198 1
PADADHARI - PDH 16:55 16:56 228 1
RAJKOT JN - RJT 17:45 18:15 253 1
WANKANER JN - WKR 18:50 18:55 294 1
THAN JN - THAN 19:21 19:23 321 1
SURENDRANAGAR - SUNR 19:56 20:01 369 1
Advertisement
LAKHTAR - LTR 20:26 20:27 390 1
VIRAMGAM JN - VG 21:23 21:25 434 1
SANAND - SAU 21:54 21:56 471 1
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 22:40 23:00 499 1
NADIAD JN - ND 23:43 23:45 545 1
ANAND JN - ANND 00:03 00:05 563 2
VADODARA JN - BRC 00:46 00:51 599 2
BHARUCH JN - BH 01:39 01:41 669 2
SURAT - ST 02:33 02:38 728 2
NAVSARI - NVS 02:57 03:03 758 2
VALSAD - BL 03:38 03:43 797 2
VAPI - VAPI 04:06 04:08 821 2
PALGHAR - PLG 05:06 05:08 904 2
BORIVALI - BVI 06:02 06:07 961 2
DADAR - DDR 06:37 06:42 985 2
MUMBAI CENTRAL - MMCT 07:10 Dstn 990 2

FAQS

SAURASHTRA MAIL - 22946 covers 990 kilometer to reach destination.
SAURASHTRA MAIL - 22946 passes through 31 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SAURASHTRA MAIL - 22946 arrives at destination at 07:10.
SAURASHTRA MAIL - 22946 departs from source at 13:10.
Advertisement