SAURASHTRA MAIL - 22946 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

OKHA (OKHA)MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT)
Daily 990 Km

Train number 22946 is named as SAURASHTRA MAIL and travels 990km distance

Train departs from station OKHA at 11:05 and reaches station MUMBAI CENTRAL at 04:55 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
OKHA - OKHA Src 11:05 0 1
MITHAPUR - MTHP 11:15 11:16 10 1
DWARKA - DWK 11:26 11:31 29 1
BHATIYA - BHTA 12:04 12:05 71 1
KHAMBHALIYA - KMBL 12:39 12:41 114 1
KANALAS JN - KNLS 13:02 13:03 141 1
JAMNAGAR - JAM 13:26 13:31 168 1
HAPA - HAPA 13:51 13:53 177 1
JAM WANTHALI - WTJ 14:20 14:21 198 1
PADADHARI - PDH 14:45 14:46 228 1
RAJKOT JN - RJT 15:25 15:35 253 1
WANKANER JN - WKR 16:15 16:20 294 1
THAN JN - THAN 16:44 16:46 321 1
SURENDRANAGAR - SUNR 17:35 17:40 369 1
LAKHTAR - LTR 18:01 18:02 390 1
VIRAMGAM JN - VG 18:50 18:52 434 1
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 20:10 20:30 499 1
NADIAD JN - ND 21:13 21:15 545 1
ANAND JN - ANND 21:30 21:32 563 1
VADODARA JN - BRC 22:10 22:15 599 1
BHARUCH JN - BH 23:08 23:10 669 1
SURAT - ST 00:08 00:13 728 2
NAVSARI - NVS 00:41 00:43 758 2
VALSAD - BL 01:20 01:25 797 2
VAPI - VAPI 01:45 01:47 821 2
PALGHAR - PLG 02:47 02:49 904 2
BORIVALI - BVI 03:45 03:50 961 2
MUMBAI DADAR - DDR 04:18 04:23 985 2
MUMBAI CENTRAL - MMCT 04:55 Dstn 990 2

FAQS

SAURASHTRA MAIL - 22946 covers 990 kilometer to reach destination.
SAURASHTRA MAIL - 22946 passes through 29 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SAURASHTRA MAIL - 22946 arrives at destination at 04:55.
SAURASHTRA MAIL - 22946 departs from source at 11:05.