SAURASHTRA MAIL - 22945 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT)VERAVAL (VRL)
Daily 923 Km

Train number 22945 is named as SAURASHTRA MAIL and travels 923km distance

Train departs from station MUMBAI CENTRAL at 21:35 and reaches station VERAVAL at 15:35 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MUMBAI CENTRAL - MMCT Src 21:35 0 1
MUMBAI DADAR - DDR 21:43 21:48 6 1
BORIVALI - BVI 22:16 22:21 30 1
PALGHAR - PLG 23:11 23:13 87 1
VAPI - VAPI 00:08 00:10 170 2
VALSAD - BL 00:34 00:36 194 2
SURAT - ST 01:30 01:35 263 2
BHARUCH JN - BH 02:19 02:21 322 2
VADODARA JN - BRC 03:21 03:26 392 2
ANAND JN - ANND 04:02 04:03 427 2
NADIAD JN - ND 04:19 04:20 446 2
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 05:35 05:55 491 2
SANAND - SAU 06:25 06:27 520 2
VIRAMGAM JN - VG 06:57 06:59 557 2
LAKHTAR - LTR 07:43 07:44 601 2
SURENDRANAGAR - SUNR 08:01 08:06 622 2
THAN JN - THAN 08:43 08:45 670 2
WANKANER JN - WKR 09:05 09:10 696 2
RAJKOT JN - RJT 10:18 10:28 738 2
PADADHARI - PDH 10:49 10:50 763 2
JAM WANTHALI - WTJ 11:13 11:14 793 2
Advertisement
ALIA BADA - ALB 11:28 11:29 804 2
HAPA - HAPA 11:44 11:46 814 2
JAMNAGAR - JAM 11:55 12:00 823 2
KANALAS JN - KNLS 12:28 12:29 849 2
KHAMBHALIYA - KMBL 12:55 12:57 877 2
BHATIYA - BHTA 13:33 13:34 920 2
DWARKA - DWK 14:41 14:46 961 2
MITHAPUR - MTHP 15:13 15:14 980 2
OKHA - OKHA 15:35 Dstn 990 2
RAJKOT JN - RJT 10:10 11:05 738 2
BHAKTI NAGAR - BKNG 11:15 11:17 744 2
GONDAL - GDL 11:49 11:50 779 2
GOMTA - GTT 12:02 12:03 792 2
VIRPUR - VRR 12:07 12:09 796 2
NAVAGADH - NUD 12:28 12:29 809 2
JETALSAR JN - JLR 12:38 12:46 815 2
JUNAGADH JN - JND 13:13 13:15 841 2
BADODAR - BDDR 13:49 13:50 870 2
KESHOD - KSD 14:07 14:08 877 2
MALIYA HATINA - MLHA 14:34 14:35 893 2
CHORVAD ROAD - CVR 14:49 14:50 905 2
VERAVAL - VRL 15:35 Dstn 923 2

FAQS

SAURASHTRA MAIL - 22945 covers 923 kilometer to reach destination.
SAURASHTRA MAIL - 22945 passes through 43 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SAURASHTRA MAIL - 22945 arrives at destination at 15:35.
SAURASHTRA MAIL - 22945 departs from source at 21:35.
Advertisement