SAURASHTRA EXP - 19015 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT)PORBANDAR (PBR)
Daily 955 Km

Train number 19015 is named as SAURASHTRA EXP and travels 955km distance

Train departs from station MUMBAI CENTRAL at 08:20 and reaches station PORBANDAR at 05:30 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MUMBAI CENTRAL - MMCT Src 08:20 0 1
MUMBAI DADAR - DDR 08:30 08:32 6 1
BORIVALI - BVI 08:59 09:02 30 1
VASAI ROAD - BSR 09:23 09:25 48 1
VIRAR - VR 09:36 09:38 56 1
SAPHALE - SAH 09:55 09:57 73 1
PALGHAR - PLG 10:09 10:11 87 1
BOISAR - BOR 10:21 10:23 99 1
DAHANU ROAD - DRD 10:43 10:45 120 1
GHOLVAD - GVD 10:55 10:57 131 1
UMBARGAM ROAD - UBR 11:05 11:07 140 1
SANJAN - SJN 11:15 11:17 145 1
BHILAD - BLD 11:27 11:29 157 1
VAPI - VAPI 11:37 11:42 170 1
UDVADA - UVD 11:54 11:56 178 1
PARDI - PAD 12:02 12:04 184 1
VALSAD - BL 12:19 12:24 194 1
BILIMORA JN - BIM 12:42 12:44 212 1
AMALSAD - AML 12:50 12:52 218 1
NAVSARI - NVS 13:02 13:07 233 1
MAROLI - MRL 13:18 13:20 242 1
UDHNA JN - UDN 13:36 13:38 259 1
SURAT - ST 14:10 14:15 263 1
SAYAN - SYN 14:29 14:30 276 1
KIM - KIM 14:39 14:41 286 1
KOSAMBA JN - KSB 14:49 14:51 294 1
PANOLI - PAO 14:58 14:59 302 1
ANKLESHWAR JN - AKV 15:16 15:18 312 1
BHARUCH JN - BH 15:31 15:33 322 1
NABIPUR - NIU 15:45 15:46 334 1
PALEJ - PLJ 15:57 15:58 347 1
Advertisement
MIYAGAM KARJAN - MYG 16:11 16:12 362 1
ITOLA - ITA 16:23 16:24 374 1
VISHVAMITRI JN - VS 16:43 16:44 389 1
VADODARA JN - BRC 16:55 17:00 392 1
VASAD JN - VDA 17:22 17:23 412 1
ANAND JN - ANND 17:41 17:42 427 1
KANJARI BORIYAV - KBRV 17:55 17:56 435 1
NADIAD JN - ND 18:13 18:14 446 1
MHMDVD KHEDA RD - MHD 18:29 18:30 463 1
BAREJADI - BJD 18:53 18:54 475 1
MANINAGAR - MAN 19:23 19:25 488 1
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 19:45 20:05 491 1
SABARMATI JN - SBT 20:18 20:20 497 1
CHANDLODIYA - CLDY 20:28 20:30 502 1
AMBLI ROAD - ABD 20:35 20:36 508 1
SANAND - SAU 20:47 20:49 520 1
CHHARODI - CE 21:00 21:02 531 1
JAKHVADA - JKA 21:12 21:14 545 1
VIRAMGAM JN - VG 21:38 21:40 557 1
SURENDRANAGAR - SUNR 22:45 22:47 622 1
THAN JN - THAN 23:24 23:26 670 1
WANKANER JN - WKR 23:51 23:53 696 1
RAJKOT JN - RJT 00:49 00:54 738 2
HAPA - HAPA 02:01 02:03 814 2
JAMNAGAR - JAM 02:12 02:17 823 2
LALPUR JAM - LPJ 03:41 03:42 866 2
GOP JAM - GOP 03:58 03:59 884 2
BHANVAD - BNVD 04:13 04:14 902 2
WANSJALIYA - WSJ 04:31 04:32 921 2
SAKHPUR - SKR 04:38 04:39 928 2
RANAVAV - RWO 04:50 04:51 941 2
PORBANDAR - PBR 05:30 Dstn 955 2

FAQS

SAURASHTRA EXP - 19015 covers 955 kilometer to reach destination.
SAURASHTRA EXP - 19015 passes through 63 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SAURASHTRA EXP - 19015 arrives at destination at 05:30.
SAURASHTRA EXP - 19015 departs from source at 08:20.
Advertisement