SAURASHTRA EXP - 19015 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT)PORBANDAR (PBR)
Daily 955 Km

Train number 19015 is named as SAURASHTRA EXP and travels 955km distance

Train departs from station MUMBAI CENTRAL at 09:20 and reaches station PORBANDAR at 05:30 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MUMBAI CENTRAL - MMCT Src 09:20 0 1
MUMBAI DADAR - DDR 09:22 09:24 6 1
BORIVALI - BVI 09:51 09:54 30 1
VASAI ROAD - BSR 10:14 10:16 48 1
VIRAR - VR 10:28 10:30 56 1
SAPHALE - SAH 10:46 10:48 73 1
PALGHAR - PLG 10:58 11:00 87 1
BOISAR - BOR 11:10 11:12 99 1
DAHANU ROAD - DRD 11:30 11:32 120 1
GHOLVAD - GVD 11:42 11:44 131 1
UMBARGAM ROAD - UBR 11:54 11:55 140 1
SANJAN - SJN 12:01 12:02 145 1
BHILAD - BLD 12:12 12:14 157 1
VAPI - VAPI 12:24 12:26 170 1
UDVADA - UVD 12:37 12:39 178 1
PARDI - PAD 12:45 12:46 184 1
VALSAD - BL 12:59 13:04 194 1
BILIMORA JN - BIM 13:18 13:20 212 1
AMALSAD - AML 13:27 13:29 218 1
NAVSARI - NVS 13:44 13:46 233 1
MAROLI - MRL 14:01 14:03 242 1
UDHNA JN - UDN 14:25 14:35 259 1
SURAT - ST 14:47 14:52 263 1
SAYAN - SYN 15:06 15:08 276 1
KIM - KIM 15:17 15:19 286 1
KOSAMBA JN - KSB 15:27 15:29 294 1
PANOLI - PAO 15:50 15:52 302 1
ANKLESHWAR JN - AKV 16:01 16:03 312 1
BHARUCH JN - BH 16:13 16:22 322 1
NABIPUR - NIU 16:34 16:36 334 1
PALEJ - PLJ 16:51 16:53 347 1
MIYAGAM KARJAN - MYG 17:06 17:08 362 1
ITOLA - ITA 17:18 17:20 374 1
VISHVAMITRI JN - VS 17:40 17:41 389 1
VADODARA JN - BRC 17:50 17:55 392 1
VASAD JN - VDA 18:22 18:24 412 1
ANAND JN - ANND 18:43 18:45 427 1
KANJARI BORIYAV - KBRV 18:53 18:55 435 1
NADIAD JN - ND 19:06 19:08 446 1
MHMDVD KHEDA RD - MHD 19:22 19:24 463 1
BAREJADI - BJD 19:37 19:39 475 1
MANINAGAR - MAN 19:50 19:52 488 1
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 20:20 20:30 491 1
SABARMATI JN - SBT 20:42 20:44 497 1
CHANDLODIYA - CLDY 20:54 20:56 502 1
SANAND - SAU 21:12 21:14 520 1
VIRAMGAM JN - VG 21:46 21:48 557 1
SURENDRANAGAR - SUNR 22:48 22:50 622 1
THAN JN - THAN 23:24 23:26 670 1
WANKANER JN - WKR 23:57 23:59 696 1
RAJKOT JN - RJT 01:05 01:10 738 2
HAPA - HAPA 02:15 02:17 814 2
JAMNAGAR - JAM 02:29 02:34 823 2
BHANVAD - BNVD 04:00 04:01 902 2
WANSJALIYA - WSJ 04:18 04:19 921 2
RANAVAV - RWO 04:35 04:36 941 2
PORBANDAR - PBR 05:30 Dstn 955 2

FAQS

SAURASHTRA EXP - 19015 covers 955 kilometer to reach destination.
SAURASHTRA EXP - 19015 passes through 57 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SAURASHTRA EXP - 19015 arrives at destination at 05:30.
SAURASHTRA EXP - 19015 departs from source at 09:20.