SAU JANATA EXP - 19217 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)JAMNAGAR (JAM)
Daily 812 Km

Train number 19217 is named as SAU JANATA EXP and travels 812km distance

Train departs from station BANDRA TERMINUS at 17:10 and reaches station JAMNAGAR at 08:50 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BANDRA TERMINUS - BDTS Src 17:10 0 1
BORIVALI - BVI 17:42 17:47 19 1
PALGHAR - PLG 18:41 18:43 76 1
DAHANU ROAD - DRD 19:25 19:27 109 1
VAPI - VAPI 19:58 20:00 159 1
VALSAD - BL 20:22 20:27 183 1
BILIMORA JN - BIM 20:45 20:47 202 1
NAVSARI - NVS 21:03 21:05 223 1
SURAT - ST 21:37 21:42 252 1
KOSAMBA JN - KSB 22:15 22:17 283 1
ANKLESHWAR JN - AKV 22:43 22:45 302 1
BHARUCH JN - BH 22:58 23:00 311 1
VADODARA JN - BRC 23:58 00:03 381 2
ANAND JN - ANND 00:38 00:39 417 2
Advertisement
NADIAD JN - ND 00:55 00:56 435 2
MHMDVD KHEDA RD - MHD 01:11 01:12 453 2
MANINAGAR - MAN 01:40 01:42 477 2
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 02:00 02:20 481 2
SANAND - SAU 02:50 02:52 509 2
VIRAMGAM JN - VG 03:30 03:32 546 2
LAKHTAR - LTR 04:12 04:13 590 2
SURENDRANAGAR - SUNR 04:33 04:35 611 2
MULI ROAD - MOL 04:55 04:56 633 2
THAN JN - THAN 05:14 05:16 659 2
DALADI - DL 05:31 05:32 673 2
WANKANER JN - WKR 05:44 05:46 686 2
RAJKOT JN - RJT 06:50 07:00 727 2
PADADHARI - PDH 07:21 07:22 752 2
HAPA - HAPA 08:03 08:05 803 2
JAMNAGAR - JAM 08:50 Dstn 812 2

FAQS

SAU JANATA EXP - 19217 covers 812 kilometer to reach destination.
SAU JANATA EXP - 19217 passes through 30 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SAU JANATA EXP - 19217 arrives at destination at 08:50.
SAU JANATA EXP - 19217 departs from source at 17:10.
Advertisement