SARYU YAMUNA EXP - 14649 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

JAYNAGAR (JYG)AMRITSAR JN (ASR)
Sun, Tue, Fri 1586 Km

Train number 14649 is named as SARYU YAMUNA EXP and travels 1586km distance

Train departs from station JAYNAGAR at 07:20 and reaches station AMRITSAR JN at 16:40 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
JAYNAGAR - JYG Src 07:20 0 1
KHAJAULI - KJI 07:32 07:34 13 1
RAJANAGAR - RJA 07:43 07:45 22 1
MADHUBANI - MBI 07:54 07:56 32 1
SAKRI JN - SKI 08:10 08:12 49 1
DARBHANGA JN - DBG 08:53 09:03 68 1
LAHERIA SARAI - LSI 09:10 09:12 73 1
HAIAGHAT - HYT 09:26 09:28 84 1
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 10:30 10:50 106 1
MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP 11:45 11:50 158 1
HAJIPUR JN - HJP 12:40 12:45 211 1
CHHAPRA - CPR 14:25 14:35 271 1
SURAIMANPUR - SIP 15:02 15:04 299 1
BALLIA - BUI 15:45 15:50 336 1
RASRA - RSR 16:31 16:33 368 1
INDARA JN - IAA 17:01 17:03 397 1
MAU JN - MAU 17:15 17:25 405 1
MUHAMMADABAD - MMA 17:49 17:51 426 1
AZAMGARH - AMH 18:15 18:20 448 1
SARAI MIR - SMZ 18:43 18:45 473 1
KHORASON ROAD - KRND 19:03 19:05 483 1
SHAHGANJ JN - SHG 20:05 20:30 504 1
AKBARPUR - ABP 21:06 21:08 548 1
AYODHYA - AY 21:51 21:53 602 1
AYODHYA CANTT - AYC 22:15 22:20 610 1
RUDAULI - RDL 22:51 22:53 647 1
BARABANKI JN - BBK 23:53 23:55 709 1
LUCKNOW - LKO 00:45 00:55 737 2
SHAHJEHANPUR - SPN 03:19 03:21 901 2
BAREILLY - BE 04:21 04:23 972 2
RAMPUR - RMU 05:18 05:20 1035 2
MORADABAD - MB 06:05 06:13 1063 2
KANTH - KNT 06:43 06:45 1092 2
NAJIBABAD JN - NBD 07:47 07:52 1161 2
LAKSAR JN - LRJ 08:30 08:35 1202 2
ROORKEE - RK 08:58 09:03 1220 2
SAHARANPUR - SRE 09:58 10:05 1255 2
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI - YJUD 10:31 10:33 1285 2
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 11:20 11:25 1336 2
AMBALA CITY - UBC 11:36 11:38 1344 2
RAJPURA JN - RPJ 11:53 11:55 1364 2
SIRHIND JN - SIR 12:16 12:18 1390 2
GOVINDGARH - GVG 12:25 12:27 1399 2
KHANNA - KNN 12:46 12:48 1408 2
LUDHIANA JN - LDH 13:40 13:50 1450 2
PHILLAUR JN - PHR 14:04 14:06 1463 2
PHAGWARA JN - PGW 14:24 14:26 1486 2
JALANDHAR CANT - JRC 14:43 14:45 1502 2
JALANDHAR CITY - JUC 14:58 15:05 1507 2
BEAS - BEAS 15:37 15:39 1543 2
AMRITSAR JN - ASR 16:40 Dstn 1586 2

FAQS

SARYU YAMUNA EXP - 14649 covers 1586 kilometer to reach destination.
SARYU YAMUNA EXP - 14649 passes through 51 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SARYU YAMUNA EXP - 14649 arrives at destination at 16:40.
SARYU YAMUNA EXP - 14649 departs from source at 07:20.