14649 - SARYU YAMUNA EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 14649 known as SARYU YAMUNA EXP runs from JAYNAGAR [JYG] to AMRITSAR JN [ASR] covering 1669 km distance

SARYU YAMUNA EXP [14649] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
SARYU YAMUNA EXPJYGASRMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No Yes No No Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
JAYNAGAR [JYG]1 Src 07:15 0
KHAJAULI [KJI]1 07:26 07:28 12
RAJANAGAR [RJA]1 07:38 07:40 22
MADHUBANI [MBI]1 07:52 07:55 32
PANDAUL [PDW]1 08:09 08:11 41
SAKRI JN [SKI]1 08:25 08:27 49
TARSARAI [TRS]1 08:33 08:35 55
KAKARGHATTI [KKHT]1 08:42 08:44 61
DARBHANGA JN [DBG]1 09:00 09:10 68
LAHERIA SARAI [LSI]1 09:18 09:21 72
HAIAGHAT [HYT]1 09:29 09:31 84
SAMASTIPUR JN [SPJ]1 10:30 10:50 105
MUZAFFARPUR JN [MFP]1 11:45 11:50 157
HAJIPUR JN [HJP]1 12:45 12:50 211
SONPUR JN [SEE]1 13:00 13:05 217
CHHAPRA [CPR]1 14:20 14:30 270
SURAIMANPUR [SIP]1 14:55 14:57 299
SAHATWAR [STW]1 15:14 15:15 318
BALLIA [BUI]1 15:50 15:55 335
RASRA [RSR]1 16:33 16:35 368
INDARA JN [IAA]1 17:05 17:07 396
MAU JN [MAU]1 17:20 17:30 404
MUHAMMADABAD [MMA]1 18:04 18:06 426
SATHIAON [SAA]1 18:16 18:18 435
AZAMGARH [AMH]1 18:35 18:40 447
SARAI MIR [SMZ]1 19:04 19:06 473
KHORASON ROAD [KRND]1 19:23 19:25 482
SHAHGANJ JN [SHG]1 20:05 20:30 504
AKBARPUR [ABP]1 21:08 21:10 548
AYODHYA [AY]1 21:51 21:53 602
FAIZABAD JN [FD]1 22:15 22:20 609
RUDAULI [RDL]1 22:51 22:53 647
BARABANKI JN [BBK]1 23:53 23:55 708
LUCKNOW [LKO]2 00:45 00:55 737
SHAHJEHANPUR [SPN]2 03:21 03:23 901
BAREILLY [BE]2 04:23 04:26 972
RAMPUR [RMU]2 05:23 05:25 1035
MORADABAD [MB]2 06:10 06:18 1062
AMROHA [AMRO]2 06:45 06:47 1093
HAPUR [HPU]2 07:50 07:52 1166
GHAZIABAD [GZB]2 09:13 09:15 1203
DELHI [DLI]2 10:20 10:50 1223
SUBZI MANDI [SZM]2 11:09 11:11 1226
SONIPAT [SNP]2 12:00 12:02 1266
PANIPAT JN [PNP]2 12:40 12:42 1311
KARNAL [KUN]2 13:10 13:12 1346
KURUKSHETRA JN [KKDE]2 14:05 14:07 1379
AMBALA CANT JN [UMB]2 15:30 15:35 1420
AMBALA CITY [UBC]2 15:47 15:49 1428
RAJPURA JN [RPJ]2 16:04 16:06 1448
SIRHIND JN [SIR]2 16:45 16:51 1474
GOVINDGARH [GVG]2 16:58 17:00 1483
KHANNA [KNN]2 17:08 17:10 1491
DORAHA [DOA]2 17:33 17:35 1512
LUDHIANA JN [LDH]2 19:53 20:03 1534
PHILLAUR JN [PHR]2 20:18 20:20 1547
PHAGWARA JN [PGW]2 21:21 21:23 1570
JALANDHAR CANT [JRC]2 21:46 21:48 1586
JALANDHAR CITY [JUC]2 22:03 22:10 1591
KARTARPUR [KRE]2 22:23 22:25 1606
BEAS [BEAS]2 22:48 22:50 1627
AMRITSAR JN [ASR]2 23:55 Dest 1669