15159 - SARNATH EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...
SARNATH EXPRESS [15159] Train Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
SARNATH EXPRESS
CPRDURGMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
CHHAPRA [CPR] 1 Src 07:10 0
SURAIMANPUR [SIP] 1 07:36 07:38 28
REOTI [ROI] 1 07:49 07:50 38
SAHATWAR [STW] 1 07:55 07:57 47
BALLIA [BUI] 1 08:20 08:25 65
PHEPHNA JN [PEP] 1 08:35 08:37 75
CHIT BARAGAON [CBN] 1 08:46 08:48 81
KARIMUDDIN PUR [KMDR] 1 09:08 09:09 96
YUSUFPUR [YFP] 1 09:23 09:25 110
GHAZIPUR CITY [GCT] 1 09:50 09:55 130
NANDGANJ [NDJ] 1 10:21 10:23 148
AUNRIHAR JN [ARJ] 1 10:55 10:57 170
SARNATH [SRNT] 1 11:31 11:33 195
VARANASI CITY [BCY] 1 11:49 11:51 201
VARANASI JN [BSB] 1 12:15 12:30 205
BHADOHI [BOY] 1 13:08 13:10 250
JANGHAI JN [JNH] 1 13:43 13:45 280
PHULPUR [PLP] 1 14:05 14:07 303
PRAYAG [PRG] 1 14:58 15:00 333
ALLAHABAD JN [ALD] 1 15:15 15:40 340
NAINI [NYN] 1 15:58 16:00 347
SHANKARGARH [SRJ] 1 16:26 16:28 384
BARGARH [BRG] 1 16:45 16:46 401
DABHAURA [DBR] 1 17:00 17:02 416
MANIKPUR JN [MKP] 1 17:40 17:45 439
MAJHAGAWAN [MJG] 1 18:12 18:14 476
JAITWAR [JTW] 1 18:32 18:34 496
SATNA [STA] 1 18:55 19:05 516
UNCHHERA [UHR] 1 19:23 19:25 538
MAIHAR [MYR] 1 19:38 19:40 552
KATNI [KTE] 1 20:40 21:00 615
CHANDIA ROAD [CHD] 1 21:54 21:56 656
UMARIA [UMR] 1 22:14 22:16 675
BIRSINGHPUR [BRS] 1 22:43 22:45 704
SHAHDOL [SDL] 1 23:33 23:38 742
BURHAR [BUH] 1 23:54 23:56 761
AMLAI [AAL] 2 00:05 00:07 770
ANUPPUR JN [APR] 2 00:25 00:30 783
PENDRA ROAD [PND] 2 01:08 01:10 833
BELGAHNA [BIG] 2 02:08 02:10 886
KARGI ROAD [KGB] 2 02:26 02:28 902
USALAPUR [USL] 2 03:20 03:22 925
BILASPUR JN [BSP] 2 04:00 04:20 933
BELHA [BYL] 2 04:40 04:42 949
BHATAPARA [BYT] 2 05:05 05:07 980
TILDA [TLD] 2 05:25 05:27 1006
RAIPUR JN [R] 2 06:05 06:15 1044
BHILAI PWR HS [BPHB] 2 06:50 06:52 1070
BHILAINAGAR [BQR] 2 07:03 07:21 1075
DURG [DURG] 2 07:30 Dest 1079