SAPTAGIRI EXP - 16058 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TIRUPATI (TPTY)CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)
Daily 151 Km

Train number 16058 is named as SAPTAGIRI EXP and travels 151km distance

Train departs from station TIRUPATI at 18:05 and reaches station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 22:10 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TIRUPATI - TPTY Src 18:05 0 1
RENIGUNTA JN - RU 18:35 18:45 10 1
PUTTUR - PUT 19:08 19:10 36 1
EKAMBARAKUPPAN HALT - EKM 19:23 19:25 50 1
Advertisement
TIRUTTANI - TRT 19:38 19:40 68 1
ARAKKONAM - AJJ 20:08 20:10 82 1
TIRUVALLUR - TRL 20:33 20:35 109 1
AMBATTUR - ABU 21:21 21:23 136 1
PERAMBUR - PER 21:38 21:40 145 1
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS 22:10 Dstn 151 1

FAQS

SAPTAGIRI EXP - 16058 covers 151 kilometer to reach destination.
SAPTAGIRI EXP - 16058 passes through 10 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SAPTAGIRI EXP - 16058 arrives at destination at 22:10.
SAPTAGIRI EXP - 16058 departs from source at 18:05.
Advertisement