12295 - SBC-PPTA SANGHAMITRA EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...
SBC-PPTA SANGHAMITRA EXP [12295] Train Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
SBC-PPTA SANGHAMITRA EXP
SBCDNRSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
BANGALORE CY JN [SBC] 1 Src 09:00 0
BANGALORE CANT [BNC] 1 09:10 09:12 4
KRISHNARAJAPURM [KJM] 1 09:21 09:23 14
BANGARAPET [BWT] 1 10:08 10:10 70
KUPPAM [KPN] 1 10:36 10:38 104
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ] 1 11:28 11:30 148
KATPADI JN [KPD] 1 12:35 12:40 231
ARAKKONAM [AJJ] 1 13:33 13:35 292
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] 1 15:15 15:45 367
GUDUR JN [GDR] 1 18:03 18:05 504
NELLORE [NLR] 1 18:23 18:25 543
ONGOLE [OGL] 1 19:53 19:54 659
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] 1 22:25 22:35 797
WARANGAL [WL] 2 01:05 01:06 1001
RAMAGUNDAM [RDM] 2 02:39 02:40 1101
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR [SKZR] 2 03:32 03:33 1173
BALHARSHAH [BPQ] 2 05:00 05:10 1243
CHANDRAPUR [CD] 2 05:29 05:30 1257
SEVAGRAM [SEGM] 2 07:12 07:13 1378
NAGPUR [NGP] 2 08:20 08:30 1454
PANDHURNA [PAR] 2 10:08 10:09 1558
BETUL [BZU] 2 11:40 11:41 1645
GHORADONGRI [GDYA] 2 12:22 12:24 1681
ITARSI JN [ET] 2 14:35 14:45 1751
PIPARIYA [PPI] 2 15:38 15:40 1819
NARSINGHPUR [NU] 2 16:40 16:42 1912
JABALPUR [JBP] 2 18:10 18:20 1996
KATNI [KTE] 2 19:30 19:35 2087
MAIHAR [MYR] 2 20:28 20:30 2150
SATNA [STA] 2 21:05 21:15 2185
ALLAHABAD CHHEOKI [ACOI] 3 01:00 01:10 2361
MIRZAPUR [MZP] 3 02:35 02:40 2437
MUGHAL SARAI JN [MGS] 3 05:08 05:18 2501
BUXAR [BXR] 3 06:25 06:27 2594
ARA [ARA] 3 07:53 07:55 2663
DANAPUR [DNR] 3 09:05 Dest 2702