SABARMATI EXP - 19168 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VARANASI JN (BSB)AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)
Sun, Tue, Thu, Fri 1589 Km

Train number 19168 is named as SABARMATI EXP and travels 1589km distance

Train departs from station VARANASI JN at 14:30 and reaches station AHMEDABAD JN at 03:25 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VARANASI JN - BSB Src 14:30 0 1
JAUNPUR JN - JNU 15:38 15:42 58 1
SHAHGANJ JN - SHG 16:20 16:30 91 1
MALIPUR - MLPR 16:56 16:58 116 1
AKBARPUR - ABP 17:19 17:23 135 1
GOSHAINGANJ - GGJ 17:43 17:45 157 1
AYODHYA - AY 18:12 18:14 189 1
FAIZABAD JN - FD 18:35 18:45 196 1
RUDAULI - RDL 19:49 19:50 234 1
DARYABAD - DYD 20:33 20:35 257 1
BARABANKI JN - BBK 21:54 21:56 296 1
LUCKNOW NR - LKO 23:00 23:15 324 1
UNNAO JN - ON 00:22 00:24 380 2
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 01:00 01:10 398 2
BHIMSEN - BZM 01:37 01:39 411 2
LALPUR - LLR 02:02 02:04 441 2
POKHRAYAN - PHN 02:21 02:23 456 2
KALPI - KPI 02:36 02:38 470 2
ORAI - ORAI 03:00 03:05 504 2
AIT - AIT 03:25 03:27 528 2
MOTH - MOTH 03:55 03:57 562 2
CHIRGAON - CGN 04:10 04:12 586 2
JHANSI JN - JHS 05:30 05:45 617 2
BABINA - BAB 06:10 06:12 643 2
TALBAHAT - TBT 06:33 06:35 668 2
LALITPUR JN - LAR 07:08 07:10 707 2
JAKHALAUN - JLN 07:15 07:17 724 2
Advertisement
DHAURA - DUA 07:25 07:27 735 2
BINA JN - BINA 09:10 09:25 770 2
MUNGAOLI - MNV 09:53 09:55 798 2
PIPRAIGAON - PIA 10:13 10:15 818 2
ASHOK NAGAR - ASKN 10:39 10:41 844 2
GUNA - GUNA 12:00 12:10 888 2
RUTHIYAI - RTA 12:31 12:36 909 2
VIJAY PUR - VJP 12:46 12:48 914 2
KUMBHRAJ - KHRJ 13:12 13:14 933 2
CHACHAURA BNGJ - CBK 13:36 13:38 955 2
BIYAVRA RAJGARH - BRRG 14:07 14:09 986 2
PACHOR ROAD - PFR 14:38 14:40 1015 2
SARANGPUR - SFW 15:09 15:11 1047 2
SHAJAPUR - SFY 15:48 15:50 1074 2
MAKSI - MKC 17:05 17:07 1102 2
TARANA ROAD - TAN 17:14 17:16 1112 2
UJJAIN JN - UJN 18:15 18:35 1143 2
NAGDA JN - NAD 19:50 19:52 1198 2
KHACHROD - KUH 20:03 20:05 1212 2
RATLAM JN - RTM 20:45 20:50 1239 2
MEGHNAGAR - MGN 22:03 22:05 1320 2
DAHOD - DHD 22:32 22:34 1353 2
GODHRA JN - GDA 23:51 23:56 1427 2
CHHAYAPURI - CYI 00:49 00:54 1493 3
ANAND JN - ANND 01:28 01:29 1525 3
NADIAD JN - ND 01:45 01:46 1544 3
MHMDVD KHEDA RD - MHD 02:02 02:03 1561 3
MANINAGAR - MAN 02:40 02:42 1586 3
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 03:25 Dstn 1589 3

FAQS

SABARMATI EXP - 19168 covers 1589 kilometer to reach destination.
SABARMATI EXP - 19168 passes through 56 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SABARMATI EXP - 19168 arrives at destination at 03:25.
SABARMATI EXP - 19168 departs from source at 14:30.
Advertisement