19168 - SABARMATI EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 19168 known as SABARMATI EXP runs from VARANASI JN [BSB] to AHMEDABAD JN [ADI] covering 1603 km distance

SABARMATI EXP [19168] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
SABARMATI EXP
BSBADIMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No Yes No Yes Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
VARANASI JN [BSB] 1 Src 14:30 0
JAUNPUR JN [JNU] 1 15:25 15:29 57
SHAHGANJ JN [SHG] 1 16:05 16:10 90
MALIPUR [MLPR] 1 16:31 16:33 115
AKBARPUR [ABP] 1 17:00 17:04 134
GOSHAINGANJ [GGJ] 1 17:20 17:22 156
AYODHYA [AY] 1 18:13 18:15 188
FAIZABAD JN [FD] 1 18:40 19:15 195
SOHWAL [SLW] 1 19:31 19:32 210
RUDAULI [RDL] 1 19:58 19:59 233
DARYABAD [DYD] 1 20:33 20:35 256
BARABANKI JN [BBK] 1 21:54 21:56 295
LUCKNOW NR [LKO] 1 23:05 23:20 323
UNNAO JN [ON] 2 00:22 00:24 379
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB] 2 01:02 01:10 397
BHIMSEN [BZM] 2 01:35 01:37 410
LALPUR [LLR] 2 02:02 02:04 439
POKHRAYAN [PHN] 2 02:19 02:21 455
KALPI [KPI] 2 02:36 02:38 469
ORAI [ORAI] 2 03:00 03:05 502
AIT [AIT] 2 03:25 03:27 527
MOTH [MOTH] 2 03:50 03:52 561
CHIRGAON [CGN] 2 04:10 04:12 584
JHANSI JN [JHS] 2 05:30 05:45 616
BABINA [BAB] 2 06:10 06:12 640
TALBAHAT [TBT] 2 06:33 06:35 665
LALITPUR [LAR] 2 07:08 07:10 705
JAKHALAUN [JLN] 2 07:15 07:17 721
DHAURA [DUA] 2 07:24 07:26 733
BINA JN [BINA] 2 09:10 09:25 767
MUNGAOLI [MNV] 2 09:53 09:55 796
PIPRAIGAON [PIA] 2 10:13 10:15 815
ASHOK NAGAR [ASKN] 2 10:39 10:41 841
GUNA [GUNA] 2 12:00 12:10 886
RUTHIYAI [RTA] 2 12:31 12:36 906
VIJAY PUR [VJP] 2 12:46 12:48 912
KUMBHRAJ [KHRJ] 2 13:12 13:14 930
CHACHAURA BNGJ [CBK] 2 13:36 13:38 953
BIYAVRA RAJGARH [BRRG] 2 14:07 14:09 983
PACHOR ROAD [PFR] 2 14:38 14:40 1013
SARANGPUR [SFW] 2 15:09 15:11 1044
SHAJAPUR [SFY] 2 15:48 15:50 1071
MAKSI [MKC] 2 17:05 17:07 1100
TARANA ROAD [TAN] 2 17:13 17:15 1109
UJJAIN JN [UJN] 2 18:25 18:35 1140
NAGDA JN [NAD] 2 19:50 19:52 1195
KHACHROD [KUH] 2 20:03 20:05 1209
RATLAM JN [RTM] 2 20:40 21:00 1240
MEGHNAGAR [MGN] 2 22:02 22:04 1322
DAHOD [DHD] 2 22:28 22:30 1355
GODHRA JN [GDA] 3 23:56 00:01 1429
VADODARA JN [BRC] 3 01:05 01:20 1503
ANAND JN [ANND] 3 02:11 02:13 1539
NADIAD JN [ND] 3 02:28 02:30 1557
MHMDVD KHEDA RD [MHD] 3 02:45 02:47 1575
MANINAGAR [MAN] 3 03:15 03:17 1600
AHMEDABAD JN [ADI] 3 03:45 Dest 1603