SABARMATI EXP - 19166 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

DARBHANGA JN (DBG)AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)
Mon, Wed, Sat 1934 Km

Train number 19166 is named as SABARMATI EXP and travels 1934km distance

Train departs from station DARBHANGA JN at 04:37 and reaches station AHMEDABAD JN at 01:10 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
DARBHANGA JN - DBG Src 04:37 0 1
LAHERIA SARAI - LSI 04:43 04:45 5 1
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 05:35 06:00 38 1
MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP 06:55 07:00 90 1
HAJIPUR JN - HJP 07:55 08:00 143 1
SONPUR JN - SEE 08:10 08:12 149 1
CHHAPRA - CPR 09:40 09:50 203 1
SURAIMANPUR - SIP 10:28 10:30 231 1
BALLIA - BUI 11:05 11:10 268 1
RASRA - RSR 11:43 11:45 300 1
MAU JN - MAU 12:55 13:00 337 1
MUHAMMADABAD - MMA 13:21 13:23 358 1
AZAMGARH - AMH 13:55 14:00 380 1
KHORASON ROAD - KRND 15:08 15:10 415 1
SHAHGANJ JN - SHG 16:10 16:35 436 1
MALIPUR - MLPR 16:58 17:00 461 1
AKBARPUR - ABP 17:23 17:27 480 1
GOSHAINGANJ - GGJ 17:45 17:47 503 1
AYODHYA - AY 18:14 18:16 534 1
AYODHYA CANTT - AYC 18:40 18:50 542 1
SOHWAL - SLW 19:06 19:07 557 1
RUDAULI - RDL 19:29 19:30 579 1
DARYABAD - DYD 19:58 20:00 603 1
BARABANKI JN - BBK 21:54 21:56 641 1
LUCKNOW - LKO 23:00 23:10 669 1
UNNAO JN - ON 00:24 00:26 725 2
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 01:00 01:05 743 2
POKHRAYAN - PHN 02:08 02:10 801 2
KALPI - KPI 02:23 02:25 815 2
ORAI - ORAI 02:38 02:40 849 2
V LAKSHMIBAI - VGLB 05:05 05:20 962 2
TALBAHAT - TBT 06:11 06:13 1013 2
LALITPUR - LAR 06:42 06:44 1052 2
BINA JN - BINA 08:20 08:35 1115 2
MUNGAOLI - MNV 09:05 09:07 1143 2
ASHOK NAGAR - ASKN 09:48 09:50 1189 2
GUNA - GUNA 10:50 11:00 1233 2
RUTHIYAI - RTA 11:25 11:27 1254 2
KUMBHRAJ - KHRJ 11:53 11:55 1278 2
CHACHAURA BNGJ - CBK 12:16 12:18 1300 2
BIYAVRA RAJGARH - BRRG 12:43 12:45 1331 2
PACHOR ROAD - PFR 13:13 13:15 1361 2
MAKSI - MKC 15:45 15:47 1447 2
TARANA ROAD - TAN 15:54 15:56 1457 2
UJJAIN JN - UJN 16:35 16:45 1488 2
NAGDA JN - NAD 17:40 17:45 1543 2
KHACHROD - KUH 17:52 17:57 1557 2
RATLAM JN - RTM 18:30 18:35 1585 2
MEGHNAGAR - MGN 19:36 19:38 1665 2
DAHOD - DHD 20:02 20:04 1698 2
GODHRA JN - GDA 21:50 21:55 1772 2
CHHAYAPURI - CYI 22:36 22:41 1839 2
ANAND JN - ANND 23:31 23:33 1870 2
NADIAD JN - ND 23:47 23:49 1889 2
MANINAGAR - MAN 00:35 00:37 1931 3
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 01:10 Dstn 1934 3

FAQS

SABARMATI EXP - 19166 covers 1934 kilometer to reach destination.
SABARMATI EXP - 19166 passes through 56 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SABARMATI EXP - 19166 arrives at destination at 01:10.
SABARMATI EXP - 19166 departs from source at 04:37.