17229 - KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 17229 known as KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP runs from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL [TVC] to HYDERABAD DECAN [HYB] covering 1563 km distance

KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP [17229] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
KCVL-HYB SABARI EXPTVCHYBMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL [TVC]1 Src 07:15 0
VARKALA [VAK]1 07:49 07:50 41
KOLLAM JN [QLN]1 08:15 08:20 64
KARUNAGAPALLI [KPY]1 08:44 08:45 92
KAYANKULAM [KYJ]1 08:58 09:00 105
MAVELIKARA [MVLK]1 09:09 09:10 113
CHENGANNUR [CNGR]1 09:19 09:20 126
TIRUVALLA [TRVL]1 09:29 09:30 135
CHANGANASERI [CGY]1 09:39 09:40 143
KOTTAYAM [KTYM]1 10:12 10:15 160
ERNAKULAM TOWN [ERN]1 11:45 11:50 223
ALUVA [AWY]1 12:08 12:10 240
THRISUR [TCR]1 13:02 13:05 295
SHORANUR JN [SRR]1 14:25 14:45 328
OTTAPPALAM [OTP]1 15:04 15:05 336
PALAKKAD [PGT]1 15:32 15:35 367
COIMBATORE JN [CBE]1 16:42 16:45 422
TIRUPPUR [TUP]1 17:28 17:30 472
ERODE JN [ED]1 18:20 18:30 522
SALEM JN [SA]1 19:27 19:30 585
MORAPPUR [MAP]1 20:19 20:20 651
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ]1 21:18 21:20 705
KATPADI JN [KPD]1 22:30 22:32 789
CHITTOR [CTO]1 23:13 23:15 821
TIRUPATI [TPTY]2 00:30 00:35 893
RENIGUNTA JN [RU]2 00:50 01:00 903
GUDUR JN [GDR]2 02:33 02:35 986
NELLORE [NLR]2 03:04 03:05 1024
SINGARAYAKONDA [SKM]2 03:59 04:00 1112
ONGOLE [OGL]2 04:29 04:30 1140
CHIRALA [CLX]2 05:19 05:20 1190
BAPATLA [BPP]2 05:34 05:35 1205
NIDUBROLU [NDO]2 05:53 05:55 1225
TENALI JN [TEL]2 06:28 06:30 1247
GUNTUR JN [GNT]2 07:05 07:20 1273
SATTENAPALLE [SAP]2 07:59 08:00 1315
PIDUGURALLA [PGRL]2 08:27 08:28 1347
NADIKODE [NDKD]2 08:50 08:51 1368
MIRYALAGUDA [MRGA]2 09:29 09:30 1406
NALGONDA [NLDA]2 10:00 10:01 1444
CHARLAPALLI [CHZ]2 11:40 11:42 1542
SECUNDERABAD JN [SC]2 12:15 12:20 1554
HYDERABAD DECAN [HYB]2 12:55 Dest 1563