17229 - KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 17229 known as KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP runs from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL [TVC] to HYDERABAD DECAN [HYB] covering 1563 km distance

KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP [17229] Time Table Information
Train Name Train Number From To Train Type
KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP TVC HYB Mail Express
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
Station Day Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km)
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL [TVC] 1 Src 07:15 0
VARKALA [VAK] 1 07:49 07:50 41
KOLLAM JN [QLN] 1 08:15 08:20 64
KARUNAGAPALLI [KPY] 1 08:44 08:45 92
KAYANKULAM [KYJ] 1 08:58 09:00 105
MAVELIKARA [MVLK] 1 09:09 09:10 113
CHENGANNUR [CNGR] 1 09:19 09:20 126
TIRUVALLA [TRVL] 1 09:29 09:30 135
CHANGANASERI [CGY] 1 09:39 09:40 143
KOTTAYAM [KTYM] 1 10:12 10:15 160
ERNAKULAM TOWN [ERN] 1 11:45 11:50 223
ALUVA [AWY] 1 12:08 12:10 240
THRISUR [TCR] 1 13:02 13:05 295
SHORANUR JN [SRR] 1 14:25 14:45 328
OTTAPPALAM [OTP] 1 15:04 15:05 336
PALAKKAD [PGT] 1 15:32 15:35 367
COIMBATORE JN [CBE] 1 16:42 16:45 422
TIRUPPUR [TUP] 1 17:28 17:30 472
ERODE JN [ED] 1 18:20 18:30 522
SALEM JN [SA] 1 19:27 19:30 585
MORAPPUR [MAP] 1 20:19 20:20 651
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ] 1 21:18 21:20 705
KATPADI JN [KPD] 1 22:30 22:32 789
CHITTOR [CTO] 1 23:13 23:15 821
TIRUPATI [TPTY] 2 00:30 00:35 893
RENIGUNTA JN [RU] 2 00:50 01:00 903
GUDUR JN [GDR] 2 02:33 02:35 986
NELLORE [NLR] 2 03:04 03:05 1024
SINGARAYAKONDA [SKM] 2 03:59 04:00 1112
ONGOLE [OGL] 2 04:29 04:30 1140
CHIRALA [CLX] 2 05:19 05:20 1190
BAPATLA [BPP] 2 05:34 05:35 1205
NIDUBROLU [NDO] 2 05:53 05:55 1225
TENALI JN [TEL] 2 06:28 06:30 1247
GUNTUR JN [GNT] 2 07:05 07:20 1273
SATTENAPALLE [SAP] 2 07:59 08:00 1315
PIDUGURALLA [PGRL] 2 08:27 08:28 1347
NADIKODE [NDKD] 2 08:50 08:51 1368
MIRYALAGUDA [MRGA] 2 09:29 09:30 1406
NALGONDA [NLDA] 2 10:00 10:01 1444
CHARLAPALLI [CHZ] 2 11:40 11:42 1542
SECUNDERABAD JN [SC] 2 12:15 12:20 1554
HYDERABAD DECAN [HYB] 2 12:55 Dest 1563