17230 - HYB-KCVL SABARI EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 17230 known as HYB-KCVL SABARI EXP runs from HYDERABAD DECAN [HYB] to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL [TVC] covering 1566 km distance

HYB-KCVL SABARI EXP [17230] Time Table Information
Train Name Train Number From To Train Type
HYB-KCVL SABARI EXP HYB TVC Mail Express
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
Station Day Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km)
HYDERABAD DECAN [HYB] 1 Src 11:15 0
SECUNDERABAD JN [SC] 1 11:35 11:40 9
CHARLAPALLI [CHZ] 1 12:01 12:02 22
NALGONDA [NLDA] 1 13:40 13:41 119
MIRYALAGUDA [MRGA] 1 14:09 14:10 157
NADIKODE [NDKD] 1 14:54 14:55 196
PIDUGURALLA [PGRL] 1 15:20 15:21 217
SATTENAPALLE [SAP] 1 15:55 15:56 249
GUNTUR JN [GNT] 1 17:00 17:20 291
TENALI JN [TEL] 1 18:04 18:05 316
NIDUBROLU [NDO] 1 18:19 18:20 338
BAPATLA [BPP] 1 18:39 18:40 359
CHIRALA [CLX] 1 18:54 18:55 374
ONGOLE [OGL] 1 19:49 19:50 423
SINGARAYAKONDA [SKM] 1 20:09 20:10 451
NELLORE [NLR] 1 21:09 21:10 539
GUDUR JN [GDR] 1 22:03 22:05 578
RENIGUNTA JN [RU] 1 23:38 23:40 661
TIRUPATI [TPTY] 2 00:05 00:10 671
CHITTOR [CTO] 2 01:04 01:05 743
KATPADI JN [KPD] 2 02:33 02:35 775
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ] 2 03:58 04:00 859
MORAPPUR [MAP] 2 04:34 04:35 913
SALEM JN [SA] 2 05:28 05:30 979
ERODE JN [ED] 2 06:35 06:40 1041
TIRUPPUR [TUP] 2 07:23 07:25 1092
COIMBATORE JN [CBE] 2 08:20 08:25 1142
PALAKKAD [PGT] 2 09:47 09:50 1196
OTTAPPALAM [OTP] 2 10:13 10:15 1228
SHORANUR JN [SRR] 2 10:50 11:10 1239
THRISUR [TCR] 2 11:57 12:00 1272
ALUVA [AWY] 2 12:50 12:52 1326
ERNAKULAM TOWN [ERN] 2 13:15 13:20 1343
KOTTAYAM [KTYM] 2 14:37 14:40 1406
CHANGANASERI [CGY] 2 14:59 15:00 1424
TIRUVALLA [TRVL] 2 15:09 15:10 1432
CHENGANNUR [CNGR] 2 15:18 15:20 1441
MAVELIKARA [MVLK] 2 15:34 15:35 1453
KAYANKULAM [KYJ] 2 15:58 16:00 1461
KARUNAGAPALLI [KPY] 2 16:14 16:15 1475
KOLLAM JN [QLN] 2 16:45 16:50 1502
VARKALA [VAK] 2 17:14 17:15 1525
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL [TVC] 2 18:55 Dest 1566