SA-YPR PASSR - 56241 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SALEM JN (SA)YASVANTPUR JN (YPR)
Daily 219 Km

Train number 56241 is named as SA-YPR PASSR and travels 219km distance

Train departs from station SALEM JN at 05:20 and reaches station YASVANTPUR JN at 11:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SALEM JN - SA Src 05:20 0 1
OMALUR - OML 05:39 05:40 11 1
SEMMANDAPPATTI - SMDT 05:47 05:48 16 1
KARUVALLI - KVLR 05:52 05:53 21 1
TOPPUR - TPP 06:04 06:05 34 1
MUTTAMPATTI - MPC 06:19 06:20 46 1
SIVADI - SZV 06:29 06:30 54 1
DHARMAPURI - DPJ 06:42 06:43 65 1
PALAKKODU - PCV 07:02 07:03 87 1
MARANDAHALLI - MZU 07:13 07:14 100 1
Advertisement
RAYAKKOTTAI - RYC 07:34 07:35 118 1
PERIYANAGA THUMAI - PRNT 07:49 07:50 134 1
KELAMANGALAM - KMLM 08:04 08:05 143 1
HOSUR - HSRA 08:29 08:30 157 1
ANEKAL ROAD - AEK 08:44 08:45 171 1
HEELALIGE - HLE 08:54 08:55 181 1
CARMELARAM - CRLM 09:08 09:09 192 1
BELANDUR ROAD - BLRR 09:14 09:15 194 1
BANASWADI - BAND 09:39 09:40 207 1
HEBBAL - HEB 09:48 09:50 215 1
LOTTEGOLLAHALLI - LOGH 09:59 10:00 217 1
YASVANTPUR JN - YPR 11:15 Dest 219 1

FAQS

SA-YPR PASSR - 56241 covers 219 kilometer to reach destination.
SA-YPR PASSR - 56241 passes through 22 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SA-YPR PASSR - 56241 arrives at destination at 11:15.
SA-YPR PASSR - 56241 departs from source at 05:20.
Advertisement