SA-VRI PASSR - 76848 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SALEM JN (SA)VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI)
Daily 139 Km

Train number 76848 is named as SA-VRI PASSR and travels 139km distance

Train departs from station SALEM JN at 18:40 and reaches station VRIDHACHALAM JN at 21:55 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SALEM JN - SA Src 18:40 0 1
SALEM MARKET - SAMT 18:47 18:48 4 1
SALEM TOWN - SXT 18:51 18:52 6 1
AYODHYAPATTANAM - APN 18:59 19:00 14 1
MINNAMPALLI - MPLI 19:12 19:13 20 1
VALAPPADI G HLT - VGE 19:25 19:26 33 1
ETTAPUR ROAD - ETP 19:35 19:36 41 1
PEDANYKNPALAYAM - PDKM 19:42 19:43 45 1
Advertisement
ATTUR - ATU 19:48 19:50 56 1
TALAIVASAL - TVS 20:02 20:03 74 1
MELNARIYAPANUR - MLYR 20:12 20:13 81 1
CHINNA SALEM - CHSM 20:18 20:20 88 1
SIRUVATTUR - SRVT 20:29 20:30 95 1
PUKKIRIVARI - PRV 20:39 20:40 100 1
KUTTAKUDI - KKTI 20:54 20:55 119 1
MUKHASA PARUR - MKSP 21:09 21:10 129 1
VRIDHACHALAM JN - VRI 21:55 Dest 139 1

FAQS

SA-VRI PASSR - 76848 covers 139 kilometer to reach destination.
SA-VRI PASSR - 76848 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SA-VRI PASSR - 76848 arrives at destination at 21:55.
SA-VRI PASSR - 76848 departs from source at 18:40.
Advertisement