SA MS SUPERFAST - 22154 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SALEM JN (SA)CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)
Daily 353 Km

Train number 22154 is named as SA MS SUPERFAST and travels 353km distance

Train departs from station SALEM JN at 21:40 and reaches station CHENNAI EGMORE at 03:50 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SALEM JN - SA Src 21:40 0 1
SALEM TOWN - SXT 21:49 21:50 7 1
AYODHYAPATTANAM - APN 22:01 22:02 15 1
VALAPPADI G HLT - VGE 22:19 22:20 34 1
ETTAPUR ROAD - ETP 22:29 22:30 41 1
Advertisement
ATTUR - ATU 22:44 22:45 57 1
CHINNA SALEM - CHSM 23:09 23:10 88 1
VRIDHACHALAM JN - VRI 00:10 00:20 140 2
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 01:15 01:20 194 2
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 02:38 02:40 297 2
TAMBARAM - TBM 03:08 03:10 328 2
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 03:50 Dstn 353 2

FAQS

SA MS SUPERFAST - 22154 covers 353 kilometer to reach destination.
SA MS SUPERFAST - 22154 passes through 12 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SA MS SUPERFAST - 22154 arrives at destination at 03:50.
SA MS SUPERFAST - 22154 departs from source at 21:40.
Advertisement