SA MS SUPERFAST - 22154 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SALEM JN (SA)CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)
Daily 353 Km

Train number 22154 is named as SA MS SUPERFAST and travels 353km distance

Train departs from station SALEM JN at 21:20 and reaches station CHENNAI EGMORE at 03:40 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SALEM JN - SA Src 21:20 0 1
SALEM TOWN - SXT 21:28 21:30 7 1
AYODHYAPATTANAM - APN 21:40 21:41 15 1
VALAPPADI G HLT - VGE 21:59 22:00 34 1
ETTAPUR ROAD - ETP 22:09 22:10 41 1
ATTUR - ATU 22:24 22:25 57 1
Advertisement
CHINNA SALEM - CHSM 22:49 22:50 88 1
VRIDHACHALAM JN - VRI 23:55 00:05 140 2
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 00:53 00:55 194 2
TINDIVANAM - TMV 01:28 01:30 232 2
MELMARUVATTUR - MLMR 01:53 01:55 262 2
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 02:28 02:30 297 2
TAMBARAM - TBM 02:58 03:00 328 2
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 03:40 Dstn 353 2

FAQS

SA MS SUPERFAST - 22154 covers 353 kilometer to reach destination.
SA MS SUPERFAST - 22154 passes through 14 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SA MS SUPERFAST - 22154 arrives at destination at 03:40.
SA MS SUPERFAST - 22154 departs from source at 21:20.
Advertisement