S6 - 96106 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KARJAT (KJT)KALYAN JN (KYN)
Daily 47 Km

Train number 96106 is named as S6 and travels 47km distance

Train departs from station KARJAT at 04:28 and reaches station KALYAN JN at 05:19 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KARJAT - KJT Src 04:28 0 1
BHIVPURI ROAD - BVS 04:36 04:37 7 1
NERAL - NRL 04:43 04:44 14 1
VANGANI - VGI 04:51 04:52 22 1
Advertisement
BADLAPUR - BUD 05:00 05:01 32 1
AMBARNATH - ABH 05:07 05:08 40 1
ULHASNAGAR - ULNR 05:11 05:12 42 1
VITHALWADI - VLDI 05:14 05:15 44 1
KALYAN JN - KYN 05:19 Dest 47 1

FAQS

S6 - 96106 covers 47 kilometer to reach destination.
S6 - 96106 passes through 9 stations with scheduled stoppage.
S6 - 96106 arrives at destination at 05:19.
S6 - 96106 departs from source at 04:28.
Advertisement