RXL-DBG DEMU - 75228 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
RAXAUL JN (RXL)DARBHANGA JN (DBG)
Daily 153 Km

Train number 75228 is named as RXL-DBG DEMU and travels 153km distance

Train departs from station RAXAUL JN at 04:05 and reaches station DARBHANGA JN at 09:05 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
RAXAUL JN - RXL Src 04:05 0 1
NAKARDAIE - NKU 04:14 04:15 6 1
ADAPUR - ADX 04:22 04:24 12 1
PACHPOKHARIA - PPK 04:33 04:34 18 1
CHAURADANO - CAO 04:41 04:43 24 1
JAIMURTINAGAR - JMM 04:50 04:51 29 1
GHORASAHAN - GRH 04:59 05:01 35 1
RAMRUPNAGAR - RRNH 05:08 05:09 41 1
KUNDWA CHAINPUR - KWC 05:12 05:14 43 1
GURHANWA - GRNA 05:21 05:22 48 1
BAIRAGNIA - BGU 05:30 05:32 54 1
DHANG - DAG 05:43 05:45 62 1
MOHINI MANDAL HALT - MMDL 05:51 05:52 67 1
RIGA - RIGA 05:57 05:59 73 1
TAPASWINARAYANNAGAR - TNNH 06:04 06:05 77 1
Advertisement
SITAMARHI - SMI 06:30 06:35 86 1
BHISHA - BHSA 06:39 06:40 89 1
PARSAUNI - PSZ 06:44 06:46 93 1
BAJPATTI - BJT 06:52 06:54 99 1
AWAPUR - AWPR 07:01 07:02 104 1
BACHARPUR - BCPR 07:06 07:07 107 1
JANAKPUR ROAD - JNR 07:11 07:13 111 1
CHANDAUNA HALT - CNX 07:18 07:19 114 1
JOGIARA - JGA 07:23 07:25 119 1
DEVRABANDHAULI - DBLI 07:31 07:32 123 1
MURAITHA - MRTA 07:36 07:37 126 1
KAMTAUL - KML 07:40 07:42 130 1
TEKTAR - TQR 07:49 07:50 137 1
MUHAMMADPUR - MHP 07:54 07:56 142 1
SHISHO - SHEO 08:04 08:05 146 1
DARBHANGA JN - DBG 09:05 Dest 153 1

FAQS

RXL-DBG DEMU - 75228 covers 153 kilometer to reach destination.
RXL-DBG DEMU - 75228 passes through 31 stations with scheduled stoppage.
RXL-DBG DEMU - 75228 arrives at destination at 09:05.
RXL-DBG DEMU - 75228 departs from source at 04:05.
Advertisement