ROCKFORT EXP - 12653 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ)
Daily 336 Km

Train number 12653 is named as ROCKFORT EXP and travels 336km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI EGMORE at 23:30 and reaches station TIRUCHCHIRAPALI at 05:15 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS Src 23:30 0 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 23:41 23:42 7 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 23:56 23:58 25 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 00:33 00:35 56 2
TINDIVANAM - TMV 01:18 01:20 122 2
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 02:08 02:10 159 2
Advertisement
VRIDHACHALAM JN - VRI 02:50 02:52 213 2
ARIYALUR - ALU 03:34 03:35 267 2
KALLAKKUDI PLGH - KKPM 03:51 03:52 291 2
LALGUDI - LLI 04:04 04:05 310 2
SRIRANGAM - SRGM 04:19 04:20 325 2
TIRUCHRPALI TWN - TPTN 04:27 04:28 328 2
PONMLAI GLD RCK - GOC 04:37 04:38 334 2
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 05:15 Dstn 336 2

FAQS

ROCKFORT EXP - 12653 covers 336 kilometer to reach destination.
ROCKFORT EXP - 12653 passes through 14 stations with scheduled stoppage.
ROCKFORT EXP - 12653 arrives at destination at 05:15.
ROCKFORT EXP - 12653 departs from source at 23:30.
Advertisement