22892 - RNCHWH INTERCITY EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 22892 known as RNCHWH INTERCITY EXPRESS runs from RANCHI [RNC] to HOWRAH JN [HWH] covering 464 km distance

RNCHWH INTERCITY EXPRESS [22892] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
RNCHWH INTERCITY EXPRESS
RNCHWHMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No Yes Yes No Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
RANCHI [RNC] 1 Src 06:55 0
MURI [MURI] 1 08:00 08:02 62
JHALIDA [JAA] 1 08:21 08:22 74
KOTSHILA [KSX] 1 08:36 08:37 85
GARH JAIPUR [GUG] 1 08:44 08:45 93
PURULIA JN [PRR] 1 09:13 09:15 122
BARABHUM [BBM] 1 09:37 09:39 153
CHANDIL JN [CNI] 1 10:05 10:07 176
TATANAGAR JN [TATA] 1 10:57 11:07 212
GHATSILA [GTS] 1 11:40 11:42 248
CHAKULIA [CKU] 1 12:02 12:04 279
JHARGRAM [JGM] 1 12:23 12:25 308
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] 1 13:06 13:08 347
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC] 1 14:38 14:40 457
HOWRAH JN [HWH] 1 15:15 Dest 464