RNCHWH INTERCITY EXPRESS - 22892 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
RANCHI (RNC)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Wed, Thu, Sat 462 Km

Train number 22892 is named as RNCHWH INTERCITY EXPRESS and travels 462km distance

Train departs from station RANCHI at 06:55 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 15:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
RANCHI - RNC Src 06:55 0 1
MURI - MURI 08:00 08:02 62 1
JHALIDA - JAA 08:21 08:22 75 1
KOTSHILA - KSX 08:36 08:37 86 1
GARH JAIPUR - GUG 08:44 08:45 94 1
PURULIA JN - PRR 09:10 09:12 123 1
Advertisement
BARABHUM - BBM 09:38 09:40 154 1
CHANDIL JN - CNI 10:05 10:07 177 1
TATANAGAR JN - TATA 10:57 11:07 213 1
GHATSILA - GTS 11:40 11:42 249 1
CHAKULIA - CKU 12:02 12:04 280 1
JHARGRAM - JGM 12:23 12:25 309 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 13:06 13:08 347 1
HOWRAH JN - HWH 15:15 Dstn 462 1

FAQS

RNCHWH INTERCITY EXPRESS - 22892 covers 462 kilometer to reach destination.
RNCHWH INTERCITY EXPRESS - 22892 passes through 14 stations with scheduled stoppage.
RNCHWH INTERCITY EXPRESS - 22892 arrives at destination at 15:15.
RNCHWH INTERCITY EXPRESS - 22892 departs from source at 06:55.
Advertisement