RNC-HWH INTERCITY EXP - 18628 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
RANCHI (RNC)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Sun, Mon, Tue 481 Km

Train number 18628 is named as RNC-HWH INTERCITY EXP and travels 481km distance

Train departs from station RANCHI at 05:45 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 15:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
RANCHI - RNC Src 05:45 0 1
MURI - MURI 06:50 06:52 62 1
JHALIDA - JAA 07:11 07:12 75 1
BOKARO STL CITY - BKSC 07:45 07:50 115 1
CHANDRAPURA - CRP 08:23 08:25 130 1
MAHUDA - MHQ 08:50 08:52 145 1
Advertisement
BHOJUDIH JN - BJE 09:20 09:22 168 1
SANTALDIH - SNTD 09:31 09:32 174 1
ADRA JN - ADRA 10:10 10:20 198 1
BANKURA - BQA 11:13 11:15 251 1
BISHNUPUR - VSU 11:37 11:38 281 1
MIDNAPORE - MDN 12:31 12:33 353 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 13:04 13:06 366 1
HOWRAH JN - HWH 15:15 Dstn 481 1

FAQS

RNC-HWH INTERCITY EXP - 18628 covers 481 kilometer to reach destination.
RNC-HWH INTERCITY EXP - 18628 passes through 14 stations with scheduled stoppage.
RNC-HWH INTERCITY EXP - 18628 arrives at destination at 15:15.
RNC-HWH INTERCITY EXP - 18628 departs from source at 05:45.
Advertisement