8631 - RNC-CPR SPECIAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 8631 known as RNC-CPR SPECIAL runs from RANCHI [RNC] to CHHAPRA [CPR] covering 662 km distance

RNC-CPR SPECIAL [8631] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
RNC-CPR SPECIALRNCCPRHoliday Special
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No Yes No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
RANCHI [RNC]1 Src 18:05 0
MURI [MURI]1 19:38 19:43 62
BOKARO STL CITY [BKSC]1 21:45 21:55 114
DHANBAD JN [DHN]2 00:15 00:20 163
CHITTARANJAN [CRJ]2 01:39 01:41 224
MADHUPUR JN [MDP]2 02:20 02:22 281
JASIDIH JN [JSME]2 02:52 02:54 310
JHAJHA [JAJ]2 04:10 04:20 354
KIUL JN [KIUL]2 05:08 05:10 407
BARAUNI JN [BJU]2 06:35 06:55 447
SAMASTIPUR JN [SPJ]2 07:55 08:00 498
MUZAFFARPUR JN [MFP]2 09:10 09:15 549
HAJIPUR JN [HJP]2 10:30 10:35 603
SONPUR JN [SEE]2 10:45 10:47 609
CHHAPRA [CPR]2 12:15 Dest 662