RMM-TPTY TRI-WKLY EXP - 16780 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
RAMESWARAM (RMM)TIRUPATI (TPTY)
Mon, Thu, Sat 828 Km

Train number 16780 is named as RMM-TPTY TRI-WKLY EXP and travels 828km distance

Train departs from station RAMESWARAM at 16:00 and reaches station TIRUPATI at 10:15 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
RAMESWARAM - RMM Src 16:00 0 1
MANDAPAM - MMM 16:29 16:30 18 1
RAMANATHAPURAM - RMD 16:58 17:00 54 1
PARAMAKKUDI - PMK 17:29 17:30 90 1
MANAMADURAI JN - MNM 18:00 18:05 114 1
MADURAI JN - MDU 18:55 19:00 161 1
KODAIKANAL ROAD - KQN 19:34 19:35 202 1
DINDIGUL JN - DG 20:10 20:15 227 1
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 21:35 21:45 322 1
THANJAVUR - TJ 22:43 22:45 372 1
PAPANASAM - PML 23:07 23:08 396 1
Advertisement
KUMBAKONAM - KMU 23:24 23:25 411 1
MAYILADUTURAI J - MV 23:53 23:55 442 1
SIRKAZHI - SY 00:18 00:19 462 2
CHIDAMBARAM - CDM 00:37 00:38 479 2
CUDDALORE PORT JN - CUPJ 01:09 01:10 517 2
TIRUPPADIRIPPULIYUR - TDPR 01:19 01:20 521 2
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 03:20 03:35 564 2
TIRUVANNAMALAI - TNM 04:59 05:00 631 2
VELLORE CANT - VLR 06:43 06:45 714 2
KATPADI JN - KPD 07:40 07:42 724 2
PAKALA JN - PAK 08:59 09:00 786 2
TIRUPATI - TPTY 10:15 Dstn 828 2

FAQS

RMM-TPTY TRI-WKLY EXP - 16780 covers 828 kilometer to reach destination.
RMM-TPTY TRI-WKLY EXP - 16780 passes through 23 stations with scheduled stoppage.
RMM-TPTY TRI-WKLY EXP - 16780 arrives at destination at 10:15.
RMM-TPTY TRI-WKLY EXP - 16780 departs from source at 16:00.
Advertisement