RMM-TPTY TRI-WKLY EXP [16780] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

RMM-TPTY TRI-WKLY EXP [16780] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
RMM-TPTY TRI-WKLY EXP16780RMMTPTYMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No No Yes No Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
RAMESWARAM [RMM] 1 Src 16:00 0
MANDAPAM [MMM] 1 16:28 16:30 12
RAMANATHAPURAM [RMD] 1 16:58 17:00 48
PARAMAKKUDI [PMK] 1 17:28 17:30 84
MANAMADURAI JN [MNM] 1 18:00 18:05 108
MADURAI JN [MDU] 1 18:55 19:00 156
KODAIKANAL ROAD [KQN] 1 19:34 19:35 196
DINDIGUL JN [DG] 1 20:00 20:02 222
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI [TPJ] 1 22:00 22:10 316
THANJAVUR [TJ] 1 22:53 22:55 365
PAPANASAM [PML] 1 23:09 23:10 390
KUMBAKONAM [KMU] 1 23:28 23:30 405
MAYILADUTURAI J [MV] 2 00:03 00:05 436
SIRKAZHI [SY] 2 00:29 00:30 456
CHIDAMBARAM [CDM] 2 00:48 00:50 473
CUDDALORE PORT [CUPJ] 2 01:26 01:27 511
TIRUPADRIPULYUR [TDPR] 2 01:33 01:35 515
VILLUPURAM JN [VM] 2 03:10 03:20 558
TIRUVANNAMALAI [TNM] 2 04:33 04:35 625
VELLORE CANT [VLR] 2 06:30 06:32 708
KATPADI JN [KPD] 2 07:40 07:42 718
PAKALA JN [PAK] 2 09:13 09:15 780
TIRUPATI [TPTY] 2 10:15 Dest 822
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.