RMM-TPTY TRI-WKLY EXP - 16780 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

RAMESWARAM (RMM)TIRUPATI (TPTY)
Sun, Thu, Fri 828 Km

Train number 16780 is named as RMM-TPTY TRI-WKLY EXP and travels 828km distance

Train departs from station RAMESWARAM at 16:30 and reaches station TIRUPATI at 10:10 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
RAMESWARAM - RMM Src 16:30 0 1
MANDAPAM - MMM 16:55 16:57 18 1
RAMANATHAPURAM - RMD 17:23 17:25 54 1
PARAMAKKUDI - PMK 17:48 17:50 90 1
MANAMADURAI JN - MNM 18:15 18:20 114 1
MADURAI JN - MDU 19:25 19:30 161 1
KODAIKANAL ROAD - KQN 20:03 20:05 202 1
DINDIGUL JN - DG 20:55 21:00 227 1
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 22:15 22:20 322 1
THANJAVUR - TJ 23:05 23:07 372 1
KUMBAKONAM - KMU 23:40 23:42 411 1
MAYILADUTURAI J - MV 00:23 00:25 442 2
CHIDAMBARAM - CDM 00:58 01:00 479 2
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 03:05 03:10 564 2
TIRUVANNAMALAI - TNM 04:18 04:20 631 2
VELLORE CANT - VLR 06:25 06:27 714 2
KATPADI JN - KPD 07:35 07:45 724 2
PAKALA JN - PAK 08:59 09:00 786 2
TIRUPATI - TPTY 10:10 Dstn 828 2

FAQS

RMM-TPTY TRI-WKLY EXP - 16780 covers 828 kilometer to reach destination.
RMM-TPTY TRI-WKLY EXP - 16780 passes through 19 stations with scheduled stoppage.
RMM-TPTY TRI-WKLY EXP - 16780 arrives at destination at 10:10.
RMM-TPTY TRI-WKLY EXP - 16780 departs from source at 16:30.