RMM-TPJ PASSENGER - 56830 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
RAMESWARAM (RMM)TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ)
Daily 264 Km

Train number 56830 is named as RMM-TPJ PASSENGER and travels 264km distance

Train departs from station RAMESWARAM at 13:55 and reaches station TIRUCHCHIRAPALI at 20:25 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
RAMESWARAM - RMM Src 13:55 0 1
PAMBAN JN - PBM 14:10 14:11 11 1
MANDAPAM - MMM 14:27 14:28 17 1
MANDAPAM CAMP - MC 14:32 14:33 20 1
UCHIPPULI - UCP 14:44 14:45 34 1
VALANTARAVAL - VTV 14:54 14:55 45 1
RAMANATHAPURAM - RMD 15:04 15:05 54 1
SATTIRAKKUDI - SQD 15:17 15:18 70 1
PARAMAKKUDI - PMK 15:31 15:32 90 1
SUDIYUR - SUX 15:45 15:46 103 1
MANAMADURAI JN - MNM 16:29 16:30 114 1
SIVAGANGA - SVGA 16:59 17:00 134 1
Advertisement
PANANGUDI - PNGI 17:14 17:15 149 1
KALLAL - KAL 17:24 17:25 157 1
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD - DKO 17:36 17:37 170 1
KARAIKKUDI JN - KKDI 17:59 18:00 175 1
KOTTAIYUR - KTYR 18:07 18:08 181 1
CHETTINAD - CTND 18:18 18:19 187 1
TIRUMAYAM - TYM 18:29 18:30 196 1
NAMANASAMUDRAM - NMN 18:39 18:40 205 1
PUDUKKOTTAI - PDKT 18:49 18:50 211 1
VELLANUR - VEL 19:01 19:02 223 1
KEERANUR - KRUR 19:13 19:14 235 1
KUMARAMANGALAM - KRMG 19:29 19:30 251 1
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 20:25 Dest 264 1

FAQS

RMM-TPJ PASSENGER - 56830 covers 264 kilometer to reach destination.
RMM-TPJ PASSENGER - 56830 passes through 25 stations with scheduled stoppage.
RMM-TPJ PASSENGER - 56830 arrives at destination at 20:25.
RMM-TPJ PASSENGER - 56830 departs from source at 13:55.
Advertisement