RMM-MS SUPERFAST EXP - 22662 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

RAMESWARAM (RMM)CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)
Daily 600 Km

Train number 22662 is named as RMM-MS SUPERFAST EXP and travels 600km distance

Train departs from station RAMESWARAM at 20:25 and reaches station CHENNAI EGMORE at 07:15 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
RAMESWARAM - RMM Src 20:25 0 1
MANDAPAM - MMM 20:50 20:52 18 1
RAMANATHAPURAM - RMD 21:18 21:20 54 1
PARAMAKKUDI - PMK 21:43 21:45 90 1
MANAMADURAI JN - MNM 22:13 22:15 114 1
SIVAGANGA - SVGA 22:38 22:40 134 1
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD - DKO 23:14 23:15 170 1
KARAIKKUDI JN - KKDI 23:28 23:30 175 1
PUDUKKOTTAI - PDKT 00:03 00:05 212 2
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 01:15 01:25 264 2
VRIDHACHALAM JN - VRI 02:58 03:00 387 2
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 04:00 04:05 442 2
TINDIVANAM - TMV 04:35 04:37 479 2
MELMARUVATTUR - MLMR 04:58 05:00 509 2
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 05:33 05:35 545 2
TAMBARAM - TBM 06:08 06:10 576 2
MAMBALAM - MBM 06:28 06:30 593 2
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 07:15 Dstn 600 2

FAQS

RMM-MS SUPERFAST EXP - 22662 covers 600 kilometer to reach destination.
RMM-MS SUPERFAST EXP - 22662 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
RMM-MS SUPERFAST EXP - 22662 arrives at destination at 07:15.
RMM-MS SUPERFAST EXP - 22662 departs from source at 20:25.