RMM-MS SUPERFAST EXP - 22662 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
RAMESWARAM (RMM)CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)
Daily 600 Km

Train number 22662 is named as RMM-MS SUPERFAST EXP and travels 600km distance

Train departs from station RAMESWARAM at 20:15 and reaches station CHENNAI EGMORE at 07:05 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
RAMESWARAM - RMM Src 20:15 0 1
MANDAPAM - MMM 20:44 20:45 18 1
RAMANATHAPURAM - RMD 21:18 21:20 54 1
PARAMAKKUDI - PMK 21:49 21:50 90 1
MANAMADURAI JN - MNM 22:10 22:12 114 1
SIVAGANGA - SVGA 22:39 22:40 134 1
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD - DKO 23:14 23:15 170 1
KARAIKKUDI JN - KKDI 23:28 23:30 175 1
PUDUKKOTTAI - PDKT 00:04 00:05 212 2
Advertisement
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 01:10 01:20 264 2
SRIRANGAM - SRGM 01:39 01:40 276 2
ARIYALUR - ALU 02:34 02:35 334 2
VRIDHACHALAM JN - VRI 03:18 03:20 387 2
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 04:08 04:10 442 2
TINDIVANAM - TMV 04:44 04:45 479 2
MELMARUVATTUR - MLMR 05:09 05:10 509 2
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 05:43 05:45 545 2
TAMBARAM - TBM 06:14 06:15 576 2
MAMBALAM - MBM 06:34 06:35 593 2
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 07:05 Dstn 600 2

FAQS

RMM-MS SUPERFAST EXP - 22662 covers 600 kilometer to reach destination.
RMM-MS SUPERFAST EXP - 22662 passes through 20 stations with scheduled stoppage.
RMM-MS SUPERFAST EXP - 22662 arrives at destination at 07:05.
RMM-MS SUPERFAST EXP - 22662 departs from source at 20:15.
Advertisement