RMM - MDU PASS. - 56726 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
RAMESWARAM (RMM)MADURAI JN (MDU)
Daily 161 Km

Train number 56726 is named as RMM - MDU PASS. and travels 161km distance

Train departs from station RAMESWARAM at 18:00 and reaches station MADURAI JN at 22:00 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
RAMESWARAM - RMM Src 18:00 0 1
PAMBAN JN - PBM 18:15 18:16 11 1
MANDAPAM - MMM 18:33 18:34 17 1
MANDAPAM CAMP - MC 18:38 18:39 20 1
UCHIPPULI - UCP 18:53 18:54 34 1
VALANTARAVAL - VTV 19:04 19:05 45 1
RAMANATHAPURAM - RMD 19:15 19:17 54 1
SATTIRAKKUDI - SQD 19:32 19:33 70 1
Advertisement
PARAMAKKUDI - PMK 19:49 19:50 90 1
SUDIYUR - SUX 20:04 20:05 103 1
MANAMADURAI JN - MNM 20:15 20:20 114 1
RAJAGAMBIRAM - RAGM 20:27 20:28 119 1
TIRUPPACHETTI - TPC 20:39 20:40 130 1
TIRUPPUVANAM - TVN 20:49 20:50 140 1
SILSIMAN - ILA 20:59 21:00 149 1
MADURAI EAST - MES 21:07 21:08 157 1
MADURAI JN - MDU 22:00 Dest 161 1

FAQS

RMM - MDU PASS. - 56726 covers 161 kilometer to reach destination.
RMM - MDU PASS. - 56726 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
RMM - MDU PASS. - 56726 arrives at destination at 22:00.
RMM - MDU PASS. - 56726 departs from source at 18:00.
Advertisement