RMM-MDU PASS - 56724 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
RAMESWARAM (RMM)MADURAI JN (MDU)
Daily 161 Km

Train number 56724 is named as RMM-MDU PASS and travels 161km distance

Train departs from station RAMESWARAM at 05:25 and reaches station MADURAI JN at 09:20 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
RAMESWARAM - RMM Src 05:25 0 1
PAMBAN JN - PBM 05:40 05:41 11 1
MANDAPAM - MMM 05:59 06:00 17 1
MANDAPAM CAMP - MC 06:04 06:05 20 1
UCHIPPULI - UCP 06:19 06:20 34 1
VALANTARAVAL - VTV 06:29 06:30 45 1
RAMANATHAPURAM - RMD 06:41 06:42 54 1
SATTIRAKKUDI - SQD 06:54 06:55 70 1
Advertisement
PARAMAKKUDI - PMK 07:09 07:10 90 1
SUDIYUR - SUX 07:24 07:25 103 1
MANAMADURAI JN - MNM 07:59 08:00 114 1
RAJAGAMBIRAM - RAGM 08:09 08:10 119 1
TIRUPPACHETTI - TPC 08:19 08:20 130 1
TIRUPPUVANAM - TVN 08:27 08:28 140 1
SILSIMAN - ILA 08:37 08:38 149 1
MADURAI EAST - MES 08:47 08:48 157 1
MADURAI JN - MDU 09:20 Dest 161 1

FAQS

RMM-MDU PASS - 56724 covers 161 kilometer to reach destination.
RMM-MDU PASS - 56724 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
RMM-MDU PASS - 56724 arrives at destination at 09:20.
RMM-MDU PASS - 56724 departs from source at 05:25.
Advertisement