RMM-MDU PASS. - 56722 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
RAMESWARAM (RMM)MADURAI JN (MDU)
Daily 161 Km

Train number 56722 is named as RMM-MDU PASS. and travels 161km distance

Train departs from station RAMESWARAM at 11:15 and reaches station MADURAI JN at 15:10 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
RAMESWARAM - RMM Src 11:15 0 1
PAMBAN JN - PBM 11:29 11:30 11 1
MANDAPAM - MMM 11:49 11:50 17 1
MANDAPAM CAMP - MC 11:55 11:56 20 1
UCHIPPULI - UCP 12:10 12:11 34 1
VALANTARAVAL - VTV 12:21 12:22 45 1
RAMANATHAPURAM - RMD 12:34 12:35 54 1
SATTIRAKKUDI - SQD 12:49 12:50 70 1
Advertisement
PARAMAKKUDI - PMK 13:07 13:08 90 1
SUDIYUR - SUX 13:21 13:22 103 1
MANAMADURAI JN - MNM 13:35 13:40 114 1
RAJAGAMBIRAM - RAGM 13:47 13:48 119 1
TIRUPPACHETTI - TPC 13:59 14:00 130 1
TIRUPPUVANAM - TVN 14:09 14:10 140 1
SILSIMAN - ILA 14:19 14:20 149 1
MADURAI EAST - MES 14:27 14:28 157 1
MADURAI JN - MDU 15:10 Dest 161 1

FAQS

RMM-MDU PASS. - 56722 covers 161 kilometer to reach destination.
RMM-MDU PASS. - 56722 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
RMM-MDU PASS. - 56722 arrives at destination at 15:10.
RMM-MDU PASS. - 56722 departs from source at 11:15.
Advertisement