RMM CAPE EXP - 22621 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
RAMESWARAM (RMM)KANYAKUMARI (CAPE)
Mon, Thu, Sat 407 Km

Train number 22621 is named as RMM CAPE EXP and travels 407km distance

Train departs from station RAMESWARAM at 20:55 and reaches station KANYAKUMARI at 04:10 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
RAMESWARAM - RMM Src 20:55 0 1
RAMANATHAPURAM - RMD 21:53 21:54 54 1
PARAMAKKUDI - PMK 22:20 22:21 90 1
MANAMADURAI JN - MNM 22:50 22:52 114 1
MADURAI JN - MDU 23:40 23:50 161 1
Advertisement
VIRUDUNAGAR JN - VPT 00:34 00:35 205 2
KOVILPATTI - CVP 01:14 01:15 253 2
TIRUNELVELI - TEN 02:17 02:20 318 2
NANGUNERI - NNN 02:44 02:45 346 2
VALLIYUR - VLY 02:54 02:55 360 2
NAGERCOIL JN - NCJ 03:32 03:35 391 2
KANYAKUMARI - CAPE 04:10 Dstn 407 2

FAQS

RMM CAPE EXP - 22621 covers 407 kilometer to reach destination.
RMM CAPE EXP - 22621 passes through 12 stations with scheduled stoppage.
RMM CAPE EXP - 22621 arrives at destination at 04:10.
RMM CAPE EXP - 22621 departs from source at 20:55.
Advertisement