22621 - RMM-CAPE SUPER FAST Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 22621 known as RMM-CAPE SUPER FAST runs from RAMESWARAM [RMM] to KANYAKUMARI [CAPE] covering 401 km distance

RMM-CAPE SUPER FAST [22621] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
RMM-CAPE SUPER FAST
RMMCAPESuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No No Yes No Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
RAMESWARAM [RMM] 1 Src 20:45 0
RAMANATHAPURAM [RMD] 1 21:38 21:40 48
PARAMAKKUDI [PMK] 1 22:08 22:10 84
MANAMADURAI JN [MNM] 1 22:38 22:40 108
MADURAI JN [MDU] 1 23:40 23:50 156
VIRUDUNAGAR JN [VPT] 2 00:18 00:20 199
KOVILPATTI [CVP] 2 00:55 00:56 247
TIRUNELVELI [TEN] 2 02:15 02:20 312
NANGUNERI [NNN] 2 02:44 02:45 340
VALLIYUR [VLY] 2 02:55 02:56 354
NAGERCOIL JN [NCJ] 2 03:37 03:40 386
KANYAKUMARI [CAPE] 2 04:05 Dest 401