RIG NZM GONDWANA EXPRESS - 12409 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
RAIGARH (RIG)HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM)
Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 1634 Km

Train number 12409 is named as RIG NZM GONDWANA EXPRESS and travels 1634km distance

Train departs from station RAIGARH at 03:30 and reaches station HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 07:30 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
RAIGARH - RIG Src 03:30 0 1
KHARSIA - KHS 03:55 03:57 34 1
CHAMPA JN - CPH 04:31 04:36 80 1
AKALTARA - AKT 04:54 04:56 106 1
BILASPUR JN - BSP 05:40 05:55 133 1
BHATAPARA - BYT 06:33 06:35 179 1
TILDA NEORA - TLD 06:56 06:58 206 1
RAIPUR JN - R 07:35 07:45 243 1
DURG - DURG 08:35 08:40 280 1
RAJ NANDGAON - RJN 09:02 09:04 311 1
DONGARGARH - DGG 09:25 09:27 342 1
GONDIA JN - G 10:37 10:39 415 1
TUMSAR ROAD - TMR 11:12 11:14 465 1
BHANDARA ROAD - BRD 11:28 11:30 483 1
NAGPUR - NGP 12:40 13:00 545 1
KATOL - KATL 13:49 13:50 606 1
NARKHER - NRKR 14:09 14:10 631 1
Advertisement
PANDHURNA - PAR 14:29 14:30 649 1
MULTAI - MTY 15:13 15:14 690 1
AMLA JN - AMLA 15:36 15:38 713 1
BETUL - BZU 15:54 15:55 736 1
GHORADONGRI - GDYA 16:37 16:38 772 1
ITARSI JN - ET 17:45 17:50 842 1
HOSHANGABAD - HBD 18:08 18:10 860 1
BHOPAL JN - BPL 19:40 19:50 941 1
VIDISHA - BHS 20:29 20:31 994 1
GANJ BASODA - BAQ 21:06 21:08 1033 1
BINA JN - BINA 22:00 22:05 1079 1
LALITPUR - LAR 23:00 23:02 1142 1
JHANSI JN - JHS 00:40 00:50 1232 2
DABRA - DBA 02:04 02:05 1287 2
GWALIOR JN - GWL 02:27 02:30 1329 2
AGRA CANTT - AGC 04:10 04:13 1447 2
MATHURA JN - MTJ 05:00 05:02 1501 2
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - NZM 07:30 Dstn 1634 2

FAQS

RIG NZM GONDWANA EXPRESS - 12409 covers 1634 kilometer to reach destination.
RIG NZM GONDWANA EXPRESS - 12409 passes through 35 stations with scheduled stoppage.
RIG NZM GONDWANA EXPRESS - 12409 arrives at destination at 07:30.
RIG NZM GONDWANA EXPRESS - 12409 departs from source at 03:30.
Advertisement