RAPTISAGAR EXP - 12512 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

KOCHUVELI (KCVL)GORAKHPUR (GKP)
Sun, Tue, Wed 3248 Km

Train number 12512 is named as RAPTISAGAR EXP and travels 3248km distance

Train departs from station KOCHUVELI at 06:35 and reaches station GORAKHPUR at 15:40 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KOCHUVELI - KCVL Src 06:35 0 1
KOLLAM JN - QLN 07:32 07:35 59 1
KAYANKULAM - KYJ 08:18 08:20 100 1
HARIPAD - HAD 08:34 08:35 113 1
AMBALA PUZHA - AMPA 08:50 08:51 131 1
ALAPPUZHA - ALLP 09:02 09:05 143 1
CHERTHALA - SRTL 09:24 09:25 167 1
ERNAKULAM JN - ERS 10:40 10:45 200 1
ALUVA - AWY 11:13 11:15 219 1
ANGAMALI - AFK 11:26 11:27 228 1
CHALAKUDI - CKI 11:39 11:40 244 1
IRINJALAKUDA - IJK 11:47 11:48 250 1
THRISUR - TCR 12:15 12:18 274 1
WADAKANCHERI - WKI 12:38 12:39 290 1
OTTAPPALAM - OTP 13:19 13:20 319 1
PALAKKAD - PGT 13:45 13:50 351 1
COIMBATORE JN - CBE 15:22 15:25 405 1
TIRUPPUR - TUP 16:08 16:10 456 1
ERODE JN - ED 17:00 17:05 506 1
SALEM JN - SA 18:02 18:05 568 1
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 19:43 19:45 688 1
KATPADI JN - KPD 20:50 20:55 772 1
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS 23:10 23:35 902 1
GUDUR JN - GDR 01:28 01:30 1039 2
NELLORE - NLR 01:59 02:00 1077 2
ONGOLE - OGL 03:19 03:20 1193 2
CHIRALA - CLX 03:59 04:00 1243 2
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 05:40 05:50 1332 2
KHAMMAM - KMT 07:18 07:20 1431 2
WARANGAL - WL 08:48 08:50 1539 2
RAMGUNDAM - RDM 10:00 10:01 1640 2
MANCHERAL - MCI 10:12 10:13 1653 2
BELAMPALLI - BPA 10:26 10:27 1673 2
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR - SKZR 11:05 11:06 1712 2
BALHARSHAH - BPQ 12:50 12:55 1781 2
CHANDRAPUR - CD 13:13 13:15 1795 2
SEVAGRAM - SEGM 14:58 15:00 1916 2
NAGPUR - NGP 16:30 16:35 1992 2
AMLA JN - AMLA 18:50 18:52 2160 2
BETUL - BZU 19:10 19:12 2183 2
GHORADONGRI - GDYA 19:50 19:51 2219 2
ITARSI JN - ET 21:58 22:05 2289 2
BHOPAL JN - BPL Src 00:05 2388 3
LALITPUR - LAR 02:43 02:45 2589 3
V LAKSHMIBAI - VGLB 04:15 04:25 2679 3
ORAI - ORAI 05:38 05:40 2792 3
POKHRAYAN - PHN 06:21 06:23 2840 3
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 08:30 08:35 2900 3
UNNAO JN - ON 09:03 09:05 2917 3
AISHBAGH - ASH 10:10 10:20 2972 3
BADSHAHNAGAR - BNZ 10:39 10:42 2982 3
BARABANKI JN - BBK 11:33 11:35 3006 3
GONDA JN - GD 12:50 12:55 3095 3
MANKAPUR JN - MUR 13:17 13:19 3123 3
BASTI - BST 14:05 14:08 3184 3
KHALILABAD - KLD 14:30 14:32 3214 3
GORAKHPUR - GKP 15:40 Dstn 3248 3

FAQS

RAPTISAGAR EXP - 12512 covers 3248 kilometer to reach destination.
RAPTISAGAR EXP - 12512 passes through 57 stations with scheduled stoppage.
RAPTISAGAR EXP - 12512 arrives at destination at 15:40.
RAPTISAGAR EXP - 12512 departs from source at 06:35.