RAPTI SAGAR EXP. - 12521 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

BARAUNI JN (BJU)ERNAKULAM JN (ERS)
Mon 3437 Km

Train number 12521 is named as RAPTI SAGAR EXP. and travels 3437km distance

Train departs from station BARAUNI JN at 22:51 and reaches station ERNAKULAM JN at 11:30 [day 4]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BARAUNI JN - BJU Src 22:51 0 1
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 23:40 23:45 51 1
MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP 00:30 00:35 103 2
HAJIPUR JN - HJP 01:26 01:31 157 2
SONPUR JN - SEE 01:41 01:43 163 2
CHHAPRA - CPR 03:05 03:10 216 2
SIWAN JN - SV 04:00 04:05 277 2
BHATNI JN - BTT 04:42 04:44 326 2
DEORIA SADAR - DEOS 05:05 05:07 347 2
GORAKHPUR - GKP 06:20 06:35 396 2
KHALILABAD - KLD 07:13 07:15 431 2
BASTI - BST 07:41 07:44 460 2
MANKAPUR JN - MUR 08:26 08:28 522 2
GONDA JN - GD 09:00 09:05 550 2
BARABANKI JN - BBK 10:25 10:27 638 2
BADSHAHNAGAR - BNZ 11:01 11:04 663 2
AISHBAGH - ASH 11:40 11:50 672 2
UNNAO JN - ON 12:40 12:42 727 2
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 13:15 13:20 745 2
POKHRAYAN - PHN 14:13 14:15 803 2
ORAI - ORAI 14:50 14:52 851 2
V LAKSHMIBAI - VGLB 16:35 16:45 964 2
LALITPUR - LAR 17:48 17:50 1054 2
BHOPAL JN - BPL 20:55 21:00 1255 2
ITARSI JN - ET 22:40 22:50 1347 2
GHORADONGRI - GDYA 23:50 00:10 1417 3
BETUL - BZU 01:08 01:10 1454 3
AMLA JN - AMLA 01:30 01:32 1477 3
NAGPUR - NGP 03:55 04:00 1644 3
SEVAGRAM - SEGM 04:58 05:00 1720 3
CHANDRAPUR - CD 06:33 06:35 1841 3
BALHARSHAH - BPQ 07:40 07:45 1855 3
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR - SKZR 08:39 08:40 1925 3
BELAMPALLI - BPA 08:59 09:00 1964 3
MANCHERAL - MCI 09:15 09:16 1983 3
RAMGUNDAM - RDM 09:25 09:26 1997 3
WARANGAL - WL 11:18 11:20 2098 3
KHAMMAM - KMT 12:44 12:45 2205 3
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 15:20 15:30 2305 3
CHIRALA - CLX 16:48 16:50 2394 3
ONGOLE - OGL 17:23 17:25 2443 3
NELLORE - NLR 18:48 18:50 2559 3
GUDUR JN - GDR 19:58 20:00 2598 3
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS 22:50 23:15 2735 3
KATPADI JN - KPD 01:15 01:20 2864 4
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 02:23 02:25 2948 4
SALEM JN - SA 03:52 03:55 3068 4
ERODE JN - ED 04:55 05:00 3131 4
TIRUPPUR - TUP 05:43 05:45 3181 4
COIMBATORE JN - CBE 06:47 06:50 3231 4
PALAKKAD - PGT 07:55 08:00 3286 4
OTTAPPALAM - OTP 08:24 08:25 3317 4
WADAKANCHERI - WKI 09:01 09:02 3346 4
THRISUR - TCR 09:20 09:23 3363 4
IRINJALAKUDA - IJK 09:45 09:46 3387 4
CHALAKUDI - CKI 09:53 09:54 3393 4
ANGAMALI - AFK 10:08 10:09 3408 4
ALUVA - AWY 10:20 10:22 3417 4
ERNAKULAM TOWN - ERN 10:42 10:44 3434 4
ERNAKULAM JN - ERS 11:30 Dstn 3437 4

FAQS

RAPTI SAGAR EXP. - 12521 covers 3437 kilometer to reach destination.
RAPTI SAGAR EXP. - 12521 passes through 60 stations with scheduled stoppage.
RAPTI SAGAR EXP. - 12521 arrives at destination at 11:30.
RAPTI SAGAR EXP. - 12521 departs from source at 22:51.