RAPTI SAGAR EXP. - 12521 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BARAUNI JN (BJU)ERNAKULAM JN (ERS)
Mon 3437 Km

Train number 12521 is named as RAPTI SAGAR EXP. and travels 3437km distance

Train departs from station BARAUNI JN at 22:50 and reaches station ERNAKULAM JN at 12:50 [day 4]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BARAUNI JN - BJU Src 22:50 0 1
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 23:20 23:25 51 1
MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP 00:30 00:35 103 2
HAJIPUR JN - HJP 01:30 01:35 157 2
SONPUR JN - SEE 01:45 01:47 163 2
CHHAPRA - CPR 03:00 03:05 216 2
SIWAN JN - SV 03:50 03:55 277 2
BHATNI JN - BTT 04:30 04:35 326 2
DEORIA SADAR - DEOS 04:50 04:52 347 2
GORAKHPUR - GKP 06:20 06:35 396 2
KHALILABAD - KLD 07:15 07:17 431 2
BASTI - BST 07:41 07:44 460 2
MANKAPUR JN - MUR 08:28 08:30 522 2
GONDA JN - GD 09:00 09:05 550 2
BARABANKI JN - BBK 10:25 10:27 638 2
BADSHAHNAGAR - BNZ 11:01 11:04 663 2
AISHBAGH - ASH 11:35 11:50 672 2
UNNAO JN - ON 12:40 12:42 727 2
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 13:17 13:22 745 2
POKHRAYAN - PHN 14:23 14:25 803 2
ORAI - ORAI 15:05 15:10 851 2
JHANSI JN - JHS 16:45 16:55 964 2
LALITPUR - LAR 17:59 18:01 1054 2
BHOPAL JN - BPL 21:05 21:10 1255 2
ITARSI JN - ET 22:55 23:05 1347 2
GHORADONGRI - GDYA 00:08 00:09 1417 3
BETUL - BZU 00:52 00:55 1454 3
AMLA JN - AMLA 01:20 01:22 1477 3
PANDHURNA - PAR 02:17 02:19 1540 3
NAGPUR - NGP 03:55 04:00 1644 3
Advertisement
SEVAGRAM - SEGM 04:58 05:00 1720 3
HINGANGHAT - HGT 05:38 05:40 1757 3
CHANDRAPUR - CD 06:55 06:58 1841 3
BALHARSHAH - BPQ 08:30 08:35 1855 3
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR - SKZR 09:25 09:26 1925 3
BELAMPALLI - BPA 10:03 10:04 1964 3
MANCHERAL - MCI 10:19 10:20 1983 3
RAMGUNDAM - RDM 10:29 10:30 1997 3
WARANGAL - WL 12:08 12:10 2098 3
KHAMMAM - KMT 13:36 13:37 2205 3
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 15:45 15:55 2305 3
CHIRALA - CLX 17:18 17:19 2394 3
ONGOLE - OGL 17:59 18:00 2443 3
NELLORE - NLR 19:19 19:20 2559 3
GUDUR JN - GDR 20:43 20:45 2598 3
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS 23:20 23:50 2735 3
KATPADI JN - KPD 01:35 01:40 2864 4
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 03:08 03:10 2948 4
SALEM JN - SA 04:47 04:50 3068 4
ERODE JN - ED 06:00 06:05 3131 4
TIRUPPUR - TUP 06:43 06:45 3181 4
COIMBATORE JN - CBE 07:42 07:45 3231 4
PALAKKAD - PGT 08:57 09:00 3286 4
OTTAPPALAM - OTP 09:23 09:25 3317 4
WADAKANCHERI - WKI 10:09 10:10 3346 4
THRISUR - TCR 10:27 10:30 3363 4
IRINJALAKUDA - IJK 10:54 10:55 3387 4
CHALAKUDI - CKI 11:02 11:03 3393 4
ANGAMALI - AFK 11:19 11:20 3408 4
ALUVA - AWY 11:33 11:35 3417 4
ERNAKULAM TOWN - ERN 12:05 12:07 3434 4
ERNAKULAM JN - ERS 12:50 Dstn 3437 4

FAQS

RAPTI SAGAR EXP. - 12521 covers 3437 kilometer to reach destination.
RAPTI SAGAR EXP. - 12521 passes through 62 stations with scheduled stoppage.
RAPTI SAGAR EXP. - 12521 arrives at destination at 12:50.
RAPTI SAGAR EXP. - 12521 departs from source at 22:50.
Advertisement