12465 - RANTHAMBORE EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12465 known as RANTHAMBORE EXP runs from INDORE JN BG [INDB] to JODHPUR JN [JU] covering 913 km distance

RANTHAMBORE EXP [12465] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
RANTHAMBORE EXPINDBJUSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
INDORE JN BG [INDB]1 Src 06:00 0
DEWAS [DWX]1 06:39 06:41 42
UJJAIN JN [UJN]1 07:35 07:40 82
NAGDA JN [NAD]1 09:00 09:25 137
MAHIDPUR ROAD [MEP]1 09:40 09:41 153
VIKRAMGARH ALOT [VMA]1 09:51 09:53 176
CHAU MAHLA [CMU]1 10:10 10:12 199
SUWASRA [SVA]1 10:25 10:27 214
SHAMGARH [SGZ]1 10:38 10:40 228
BHAWANI MANDI [BWM]1 11:00 11:02 261
RAMGANJ MANDI [RMA]1 11:22 11:24 289
DAKANIYA TALAV [DKNT]1 12:08 12:10 352
KOTA JN [KOTA]1 12:25 12:35 362
LAKHERI [LKE]1 13:19 13:20 422
INDARGARH [IDG]1 13:31 13:32 433
SAWAI MADHOPUR [SWM]1 14:25 14:35 469
CHAUTH KA BRWRA [CKB]1 14:55 14:57 491
ISARDA [ISA]1 15:09 15:11 509
BANSTHALI NIWAI [BNLW]1 15:33 15:35 535
DURGAPURA [DPA]1 16:14 16:16 593
JAIPUR [JP]1 16:45 17:00 601
PHULERA JN [FL]1 17:50 17:52 655
SAMBHAR LAKE [SBR]1 18:02 18:03 663
NAWA CITY [NAC]1 18:20 18:21 691
KUCHAMAN CITY [KMNC]1 18:35 18:36 706
MAKRANA JN [MKN]1 18:48 18:50 720
DEGANA JN [DNA]1 19:32 19:34 764
MERTA ROAD JN [MTD]1 20:08 20:10 809
GOTAN [GOTN]1 20:35 20:37 829
RAIKA BAGH [RKB]1 22:04 22:06 911
JODHPUR JN [JU]1 22:15 Dest 913