RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS - 16589 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KSR BENGALURU (SBC)KOLHAPUR (KOP)
Daily 795 Km

Train number 16589 is named as RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS and travels 795km distance

Train departs from station KSR BENGALURU at 21:15 and reaches station KOLHAPUR at 13:40 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KSR BENGALURU - SBC Src 21:15 0 1
YASVANTPUR JN - YPR 21:23 21:25 6 1
TUMKUR - TK 22:22 22:25 70 1
TIPTUR - TTR 23:33 23:35 140 1
ARSIKERE JN - ASK 00:05 00:10 166 2
KADUR - DRU 00:43 00:45 205 2
BIRUR JN - RRB 00:54 00:56 211 2
DAVANGERE - DVG 02:33 02:35 326 2
HARIHAR - HRR 02:53 02:55 339 2
RANIBENNUR - RNR 03:20 03:22 362 2
HAVERI - HVR 03:48 03:50 394 2
HUBLI JN - UBL 05:35 05:45 470 2
DHARWAR - DWR 06:08 06:10 490 2
Advertisement
ALNAVAR JN - LWR 06:49 06:50 526 2
LONDA JN - LD 07:28 07:30 560 2
KHANAPUR - KNP 07:59 08:00 585 2
BELGAUM - BGM 08:25 08:30 611 2
PACHHAPUR - PCH 09:19 09:20 647 2
GOKAK ROAD - GKK 09:39 09:40 663 2
GHATPRABHA - GPB 09:49 09:50 669 2
CHIKODI ROAD - CKR 10:09 10:10 684 2
RAYBAG - RBG 10:29 10:30 698 2
CHINCHLI - CNC 10:39 10:40 709 2
KUDACHI - KUD 10:49 10:50 715 2
UGAR KHURD - UGR 11:04 11:05 722 2
MIRAJ JN - MRJ 12:00 12:15 748 2
KOLHAPUR - KOP 13:40 Dstn 795 2

FAQS

RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS - 16589 covers 795 kilometer to reach destination.
RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS - 16589 passes through 27 stations with scheduled stoppage.
RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS - 16589 arrives at destination at 13:40.
RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS - 16589 departs from source at 21:15.
Advertisement