RAJKOT REWA EXP - 22937 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

RAJKOT JN (RJT)REWA (REWA)
Sun 1601 Km

Train number 22937 is named as RAJKOT REWA EXP and travels 1601km distance

Train departs from station RAJKOT JN at 13:45 and reaches station REWA at 17:15 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
RAJKOT JN - RJT Src 13:45 0 1
WANKANER JN - WKR 14:24 14:26 42 1
SURENDRANAGAR - SUNR 15:31 15:33 117 1
VIRAMGAM JN - VG 16:45 16:47 182 1
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 18:10 18:30 247 1
NADIAD JN - ND 19:23 19:25 293 1
ANAND JN - ANND 19:40 19:42 311 1
VADODARA JN - BRC 20:30 20:35 347 1
BHARUCH JN - BH 21:31 21:33 417 1
SURAT - ST 22:37 22:42 476 1
NANDURBAR - NDB 01:00 01:10 636 2
AMALNER - AN 02:32 02:34 731 2
JALGAON JN - JL 03:52 03:55 787 2
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 04:25 04:30 811 2
BURHANPUR - BAU 05:19 05:20 866 2
KHANDWA - KNW 06:37 06:40 934 2
ITARSI JN - ET 09:25 09:35 1118 2
PIPARIYA - PPI 10:28 10:30 1185 2
NARSINGHPUR - NU 11:38 11:40 1279 2
JABALPUR - JBP 13:25 13:35 1363 2
KATNI - KTE 14:40 14:45 1454 2
MAIHAR - MYR 15:38 15:40 1517 2
SATNA - STA 16:00 16:05 1552 2
REWA - REWA 17:15 Dstn 1601 2

FAQS

RAJKOT REWA EXP - 22937 covers 1601 kilometer to reach destination.
RAJKOT REWA EXP - 22937 passes through 24 stations with scheduled stoppage.
RAJKOT REWA EXP - 22937 arrives at destination at 17:15.
RAJKOT REWA EXP - 22937 departs from source at 13:45.