RAJDHANI EXPRESS - 20505 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
DIBRUGARH (DBRG)NEW DELHI (NDLS)
Mon, Fri 2279 Km

Train number 20505 is named as RAJDHANI EXPRESS and travels 2279km distance

Train departs from station DIBRUGARH at 22:00 and reaches station NEW DELHI at 13:55 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
DIBRUGARH - DBRG Src 22:00 0 1
DHEMAJI - DMC 22:58 23:00 62 1
NORTH LAKHIMPUR - NLP 00:20 00:25 132 2
HARMUTI - HMY 00:55 00:57 162 2
VISWANATH CHRLI - VNE 02:07 02:09 254 2
RANGAPARA NORTH - RPAN 03:20 03:30 305 2
NEW MISAMARI - NMM 03:49 03:51 315 2
UDALGURI - ULG 04:40 04:42 366 2
TANGLA - TNL 05:05 05:07 389 2
RANGIYA JN - RNY 06:24 06:34 428 2
NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ 08:09 08:11 537 2
KOKRAJHAR - KOJ 08:38 08:40 565 2
NEW ALIPURDUAR - NOQ 09:40 09:42 644 2
Advertisement
NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB 10:05 10:07 662 2
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP 12:05 12:15 788 2
KISHANGANJ - KNE 13:20 13:22 876 2
KATIHAR JN - KIR 15:15 15:25 972 2
BEGU SARAI - BGS 17:35 17:37 1136 2
BARAUNI JN - BJU 18:50 19:00 1151 2
HAJIPUR JN - HJP 20:30 20:35 1239 2
CHHAPRA - CPR 21:50 21:55 1298 2
BALLIA - BUI 22:50 22:55 1363 2
VARANASI JN - BSB 01:30 01:40 1504 3
LUCKNOW - LKO 06:00 06:10 1787 3
BAREILLY - BE 09:27 09:30 2022 3
MORADABAD - MB 11:02 11:07 2112 3
NEW DELHI - NDLS 13:55 Dstn 2279 3

FAQS

RAJDHANI EXPRESS - 20505 covers 2279 kilometer to reach destination.
RAJDHANI EXPRESS - 20505 passes through 27 stations with scheduled stoppage.
RAJDHANI EXPRESS - 20505 arrives at destination at 13:55.
RAJDHANI EXPRESS - 20505 departs from source at 22:00.
Advertisement