RAJDHANI EXPRESS - 12424 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

NEW DELHI (NDLS)DIBRUGARH (DBRG)
Daily 2416 Km

Train number 12424 is named as RAJDHANI EXPRESS and travels 2416km distance

Train departs from station NEW DELHI at 16:20 and reaches station DIBRUGARH at 06:00 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
NEW DELHI - NDLS Src 16:20 0 1
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 21:05 21:10 437 1
PRAYAGRAJ JN. - PRYJ 23:10 23:12 631 1
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 01:23 01:33 772 2
DANAPUR - DNR 03:48 03:50 975 2
PATLIPUTRA - PPTA 04:20 04:30 980 2
BARAUNI JN - BJU 06:35 06:45 1089 2
NAUGACHIA - NNA 08:21 08:23 1212 2
KATIHAR JN - KIR 09:40 09:50 1269 2
KISHANGANJ - KNE 11:15 11:17 1365 2
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP 12:45 12:55 1452 2
NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB 14:35 14:37 1578 2
KOKRAJHAR - KOJ 15:50 15:52 1676 2
NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ 16:42 16:44 1703 2
GUWAHATI - GHY 19:25 19:50 1860 2
CHAPARMUKH JN - CPK 21:20 21:22 1951 2
LUMDING JN - LMG 22:55 22:57 2041 2
DIMAPUR - DMV 00:11 00:18 2110 3
MARIANI JN - MXN 02:30 02:35 2218 3
NEW TINSUKIA - NTSK 04:45 04:55 2374 3
DIBRUGARH - DBRG 06:00 Dstn 2416 3

FAQS

RAJDHANI EXPRESS - 12424 covers 2416 kilometer to reach destination.
RAJDHANI EXPRESS - 12424 passes through 21 stations with scheduled stoppage.
RAJDHANI EXPRESS - 12424 arrives at destination at 06:00.
RAJDHANI EXPRESS - 12424 departs from source at 16:20.