QLN-VSKP WEEKLY EXP - 18568 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KOLLAM JN (QLN)VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP)
Fri 1587 Km

Train number 18568 is named as QLN-VSKP WEEKLY EXP and travels 1587km distance

Train departs from station KOLLAM JN at 19:35 and reaches station VISAKHAPATNAM at 23:40 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KOLLAM JN - QLN Src 19:35 0 1
SASTHANKOTTA - STKT 19:54 19:55 20 1
KARUNAGAPALLI - KPY 20:04 20:05 28 1
KAYANKULAM - KYJ 20:18 20:20 41 1
MAVELIKARA - MVLK 20:34 20:35 49 1
CHENGANNUR - CNGR 20:45 20:47 62 1
TIRUVALLA - TRVL 20:56 20:57 71 1
CHANGANASERI - CGY 21:06 21:07 79 1
KOTTAYAM - KTYM 21:32 21:35 96 1
ERNAKULAM TOWN - ERN 22:55 23:00 158 1
ALUVA - AWY 23:23 23:25 175 1
THRISUR - TCR 00:22 00:25 230 2
PALAKKAD - PGT 01:57 02:00 307 2
COIMBATORE JN - CBE 03:27 03:30 362 2
TIRUPPUR - TUP 04:13 04:15 412 2
ERODE JN - ED 05:10 05:15 462 2
Advertisement
SALEM JN - SA 06:12 06:15 525 2
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 08:03 08:05 645 2
KATPADI JN - KPD 09:13 09:15 728 2
RENIGUNTA JN - RU 11:18 11:20 861 2
GUDUR JN - GDR 12:43 12:45 945 2
NELLORE - NLR 13:13 13:15 983 2
SINGARAYAKONDA - SKM 13:59 14:00 1071 2
ONGOLE - OGL 14:23 14:25 1099 2
BAPATLA - BPP 15:18 15:20 1163 2
TENALI JN - TEL 16:03 16:05 1206 2
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 17:00 17:10 1237 2
ELURU - EE 17:58 18:00 1297 2
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 19:08 19:10 1386 2
SAMALKOT JN - SLO 19:53 19:55 1437 2
ELAMANCHILI - YLM 21:19 21:20 1530 2
DUVVADA - DVD 23:00 23:02 1570 2
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 23:40 Dstn 1587 2

FAQS

QLN-VSKP WEEKLY EXP - 18568 covers 1587 kilometer to reach destination.
QLN-VSKP WEEKLY EXP - 18568 passes through 33 stations with scheduled stoppage.
QLN-VSKP WEEKLY EXP - 18568 arrives at destination at 23:40.
QLN-VSKP WEEKLY EXP - 18568 departs from source at 19:35.
Advertisement