QLN-VSKP WEEKLY EXP - 18568 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KOLLAM JN (QLN)VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP)
Fri 1587 Km

Train number 18568 is named as QLN-VSKP WEEKLY EXP and travels 1587km distance

Train departs from station KOLLAM JN at 21:20 and reaches station VISAKHAPATNAM at 01:25 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KOLLAM JN - QLN Src 21:20 0 1
SASTHANKOTTA - STKT 21:34 21:35 20 1
KARUNAGAPALLI - KPY 21:44 21:45 28 1
KAYANKULAM - KYJ 21:58 22:00 41 1
MAVELIKARA - MVLK 22:09 22:10 49 1
CHENGANNUR - CNGR 22:23 22:25 62 1
TIRUVALLA - TRVL 22:34 22:35 71 1
CHANGANASERI - CGY 22:44 22:45 79 1
KOTTAYAM - KTYM 23:07 23:10 96 1
ERNAKULAM TOWN - ERN 00:40 00:45 158 2
ALUVA - AWY 01:03 01:05 175 2
THRISUR - TCR 01:57 02:00 230 2
PALAKKAD - PGT 03:32 03:35 307 2
COIMBATORE JN - CBE 05:02 05:05 362 2
TIRUPPUR - TUP 05:53 05:55 412 2
ERODE JN - ED 06:35 06:40 462 2
Advertisement
SALEM JN - SA 07:37 07:40 525 2
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 09:38 09:40 645 2
KATPADI JN - KPD 10:45 10:50 728 2
RENIGUNTA JN - RU 13:05 13:15 861 2
GUDUR JN - GDR 14:43 14:45 945 2
NELLORE - NLR 15:14 15:15 983 2
SINGARAYAKONDA - SKM 16:14 16:15 1071 2
ONGOLE - OGL 16:43 16:45 1099 2
BAPATLA - BPP 17:28 17:30 1163 2
TENALI JN - TEL 18:03 18:05 1206 2
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 19:05 19:15 1237 2
ELURU - EE 19:58 20:00 1297 2
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 21:18 21:20 1386 2
SAMALKOT JN - SLO 21:59 22:00 1437 2
ELAMANCHILI - YLM 23:14 23:15 1530 2
DUVVADA - DVD 00:44 00:45 1570 3
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 01:25 Dstn 1587 3

FAQS

QLN-VSKP WEEKLY EXP - 18568 covers 1587 kilometer to reach destination.
QLN-VSKP WEEKLY EXP - 18568 passes through 33 stations with scheduled stoppage.
QLN-VSKP WEEKLY EXP - 18568 arrives at destination at 01:25.
QLN-VSKP WEEKLY EXP - 18568 departs from source at 21:20.
Advertisement