QLN-MS ANANTHAPURI EXP - 16724 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KOLLAM JN (QLN)CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)
Daily 862 Km

Train number 16724 is named as QLN-MS ANANTHAPURI EXP and travels 862km distance

Train departs from station KOLLAM JN at 15:00 and reaches station CHENNAI EGMORE at 07:55 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KOLLAM JN - QLN Src 15:00 0 1
PARAVUR - PVU 15:12 15:13 13 1
VARKALA - VAK 15:22 15:23 24 1
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - TVC 15:55 16:00 65 1
NEYYATTINKARA - NYY 16:23 16:24 82 1
PARASSALA - PASA 16:36 16:37 95 1
KULITTHURAI - KZT 16:50 16:53 103 1
ERANIEL - ERL 17:05 17:06 118 1
NAGERCOIL JN - NCJ 17:45 17:55 136 1
ARALVAYMOLI - AAY 18:14 18:15 149 1
VALLIYUR - VLY 18:29 18:30 167 1
NANGUNERI - NNN 18:39 18:40 181 1
TIRUNELVELI - TEN 20:00 20:05 209 1
KOVILPATTI - CVP 20:58 21:00 274 1
Advertisement
SATUR - SRT 21:18 21:20 296 1
VIRUDUNAGAR JN - VPT 22:18 22:20 323 1
TIRUMANGALAM - TMQ 22:39 22:40 349 1
MADURAI JN - MDU 23:15 23:20 366 1
DINDIGUL JN - DG 00:32 00:35 432 2
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 01:50 01:55 526 2
VRIDHACHALAM JN - VRI 03:23 03:25 649 2
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 04:30 04:35 704 2
TINDIVANAM - TMV 05:05 05:07 741 2
MELMARUVATTUR - MLMR 05:28 05:30 771 2
MADURANTAKAM - MMK 05:43 05:45 782 2
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 06:23 06:25 807 2
TAMBARAM - TBM 06:53 06:55 837 2
MAMBALAM - MBM 07:14 07:15 855 2
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 07:55 Dest 862 2

FAQS

QLN-MS ANANTHAPURI EXP - 16724 covers 862 kilometer to reach destination.
QLN-MS ANANTHAPURI EXP - 16724 passes through 29 stations with scheduled stoppage.
QLN-MS ANANTHAPURI EXP - 16724 arrives at destination at 07:55.
QLN-MS ANANTHAPURI EXP - 16724 departs from source at 15:00.
Advertisement