QLN-MS ANANTHAPURI EXP - 16724 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KOLLAM JN (QLN)CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)
Daily 862 Km

Train number 16724 is named as QLN-MS ANANTHAPURI EXP and travels 862km distance

Train departs from station KOLLAM JN at 15:00 and reaches station CHENNAI EGMORE at 08:20 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KOLLAM JN - QLN Src 15:00 0 1
PARAVUR - PVU 15:10 15:11 13 1
VARKALA - VAK 15:19 15:20 24 1
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - TVC 16:05 16:10 65 1
NEYYATTINKARA - NYY 16:36 16:37 82 1
PARASSALA - PASA 16:49 16:50 95 1
KULITTHURAI - KZT 17:00 17:01 103 1
ERANIEL - ERL 17:15 17:16 118 1
NAGERCOIL JN - NCJ 17:50 18:00 136 1
ARALVAYMOLI - AAY 18:23 18:24 149 1
NORTH PANAKUDI - NPK 18:34 18:35 159 1
VALLIYUR - VLY 18:45 18:46 167 1
NANGUNERI - NNN 18:59 19:00 181 1
TIRUNELVELI - TEN 19:50 19:55 209 1
MANIYACHCHI JN - MEJ 20:39 20:40 238 1
KADAMBUR - KDU 20:51 20:52 252 1
Advertisement
KOVILPATTI - CVP 21:14 21:15 274 1
SATUR - SRT 21:36 21:37 296 1
VIRUDUNAGAR JN - VPT 22:08 22:10 323 1
TIRUMANGALAM - TMQ 22:29 22:30 349 1
MADURAI JN - MDU 23:05 23:10 366 1
KODAIKANAL ROAD - KQN 23:44 23:45 406 1
DINDIGUL JN - DG 00:13 00:15 432 2
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 01:50 01:55 526 2
VRIDHACHALAM JN - VRI 03:43 03:45 649 2
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 04:50 04:55 704 2
TINDIVANAM - TMV 05:29 05:30 741 2
MELMARUVATTUR - MLMR 05:54 05:55 771 2
MADURANTAKAM - MMK 06:09 06:10 782 2
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 06:43 06:45 807 2
TAMBARAM - TBM 07:14 07:15 837 2
MAMBALAM - MBM 07:34 07:35 855 2
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 08:20 Dstn 862 2

FAQS

QLN-MS ANANTHAPURI EXP - 16724 covers 862 kilometer to reach destination.
QLN-MS ANANTHAPURI EXP - 16724 passes through 33 stations with scheduled stoppage.
QLN-MS ANANTHAPURI EXP - 16724 arrives at destination at 08:20.
QLN-MS ANANTHAPURI EXP - 16724 departs from source at 15:00.
Advertisement