6046 - TVC-KIK SPL FARE Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 6046 known as TVC-KIK SPL FARE runs from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL [TVC] to KARAIKAL [KIK] covering 596 km distance

TVC-KIK SPL FARE [6046] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
TVC-KIK SPL FARETVCKIKHoliday Special
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No Yes No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL [TVC]1 Src 15:25 0
KULITTHURAI [KZT]1 16:08 16:10 38
ERANIEL [ERL]1 16:26 16:28 53
NAGER COIL TOWN [NJT]1 16:50 16:55 66
VALLIYUR [VLY]1 17:33 17:35 102
TIRUNELVELI [TEN]1 18:15 18:20 144
KOVILPATTI [CVP]1 19:18 19:20 210
SATUR [SRT]1 19:44 19:46 231
VIRUDUNAGAR JN [VPT]1 20:15 20:17 258
MADURAI JN [MDU]1 21:10 21:15 301
DINDIGUL JN [DG]1 22:10 22:12 367
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI [TPJ]1 23:30 23:50 461
THANJAVUR [TJ]2 00:48 00:50 511
THIRUVARUR JN [TVR]2 01:55 02:00 565
NAGAPPATTINAM [NGT]2 02:30 02:32 588
NAGORE [NCR]2 02:48 02:50 596
KARAIKAL [KIK]2 03:45 Dest 596