PV-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40038 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
PALLAVARAM (PV)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 23 Km

Train number 40038 is named as PV-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 23km distance

Train departs from station PALLAVARAM at 09:00 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 09:45 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
PALLAVARAM - PV Src 09:00 0 1
TRISULAM - TLM 09:02 09:03 2 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 09:04 09:05 3 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 09:07 09:08 4 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 09:10 09:11 6 1
GUINDY - GDY 09:13 09:14 8 1
SAIDAPET - SP 09:16 09:17 10 1
Advertisement
MAMBALAM - MBM 09:19 09:20 12 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 09:21 09:22 13 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 09:23 09:24 15 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 09:26 09:27 17 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 09:29 09:30 19 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 09:32 09:33 20 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 09:35 09:36 21 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 09:45 Dest 23 1

FAQS

PV-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40038 covers 23 kilometer to reach destination.
PV-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40038 passes through 15 stations with scheduled stoppage.
PV-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40038 arrives at destination at 09:45.
PV-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40038 departs from source at 09:00.
Advertisement