12884 - PURULIA HWH RUPASHI BANGL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12884 known as PURULIA HWH RUPASHI BANGL runs from PURULIA JN [PRR] to HOWRAH JN [HWH] covering 335 km distance

PURULIA HWH RUPASHI BANGL [12884] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
PURULIA HWH RUPASHI BANGLPRRHWHSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
PURULIA JN [PRR]1 Src 15:35 0
ANARA [ANR]1 15:58 15:59 26
ADRA JN [ADRA]1 16:20 16:24 39
CHHATNA [CJN]1 16:51 16:52 78
BANKURA [BQA]1 17:03 17:05 92
BISHNUPUR [VSU]1 17:26 17:28 122
GARHBETA [GBA]1 17:46 17:47 147
CHANDRAKONA RD [CDGR]1 17:56 17:57 159
SALBONI [SLB]1 18:05 18:06 170
MIDNAPORE [MDN]1 18:36 18:38 194
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]1 19:13 19:15 218
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]1 20:36 20:38 328
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 21:15 Dest 335