PURI-TPTY EXP - 17479 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
PURI (PURI)TIRUPATI (TPTY)
Sun, Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri 1231 Km

Train number 17479 is named as PURI-TPTY EXP and travels 1231km distance

Train departs from station PURI at 13:15 and reaches station TIRUPATI at 16:20 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
PURI - PURI Src 13:15 0 1
SAKHI GOPAL - SIL 13:32 13:34 17 1
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 14:05 14:25 44 1
NIRAKARPUR - NKP 14:45 14:47 70 1
BHUSANDPUR - BSDP 14:53 14:55 77 1
KALUPARA GHAT - KAPG 15:03 15:05 87 1
KUHURI - KUU 15:12 15:14 94 1
GANGADHARPUR - GNGD 15:21 15:23 102 1
BALUGAN - BALU 15:40 15:42 115 1
CHILKA - CLKA 15:48 15:50 122 1
KHALLIKOT - KIT 15:58 16:00 132 1
RAMBHA - RBA 16:09 16:11 143 1
GANJAM - GAM 16:22 16:24 161 1
CHATRAPUR - CAP 16:32 16:34 169 1
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 17:00 17:02 191 1
ICHCHPURAM - IPM 17:25 17:27 215 1
SOMPETA - SPT 17:40 17:42 233 1
MANDASA ROAD - MMS 18:00 18:02 252 1
PALASA - PSA 18:45 18:50 265 1
PUNDI - PUN 19:00 19:02 277 1
NAUPADA JN - NWP 19:13 19:15 290 1
KOTABOMMALI - KBM 19:26 19:28 304 1
TILARU - TIU 19:39 19:41 318 1
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 19:58 20:03 338 1
DUSI - DUSI 20:09 20:11 344 1
PONDURU - PDU 20:21 20:23 353 1
SIGADAM - SGDM 20:32 20:34 363 1
CHIPURUPALLE - CPP 20:46 20:48 376 1
GARIVIDI - GVI 20:55 20:57 383 1
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 21:40 21:45 407 1
KOTTAVALASA - KTV 22:13 22:15 442 1
SIMHACHALAM - SCM 22:30 22:32 460 1
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 23:15 23:35 468 1
DUVVADA - DVD 00:10 00:12 485 2
ANAKAPALLE - AKP 00:19 00:20 501 2
Advertisement
ELAMANCHILI - YLM 00:49 00:50 525 2
TUNI - TUNI 01:12 01:13 564 2
ANNAVARAM - ANV 01:27 01:28 581 2
PITHAPURAM - PAP 01:43 01:44 606 2
SAMALKOT JN - SLO 01:59 02:00 618 2
ANAPARTI - APT 02:19 02:20 644 2
DWARAPUDI - DWP 02:24 02:25 648 2
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 03:09 03:10 668 2
KOVVUR - KVR 03:24 03:25 676 2
NIDADAVOLU JN - NDD 03:44 03:45 691 2
TANUKU - TNKU 04:04 04:05 707 2
ATTILI - AL 04:19 04:20 718 2
BHIMAVARAM TOWN - BVRT 05:01 05:02 738 2
AKIVIDU - AKVD 05:24 05:25 756 2
KAIKOLUR - KKLR 05:46 05:47 773 2
GUDIVADA JN - GDV 06:39 06:40 802 2
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 08:00 08:15 845 2
DUGGIRALA - DIG 08:31 08:32 867 2
TENALI JN - TEL 08:39 08:40 877 2
NIDUBROLU - NDO 09:04 09:05 899 2
BAPATLA - BPP 09:23 09:24 919 2
CHIRALA - CLX 09:35 09:36 934 2
VETAPALEMU - VTM 09:44 09:45 942 2
CHINNA GANJAM - CJM 09:56 09:57 955 2
AMMANABROLU - ANB 10:14 10:15 969 2
ONGOLE - OGL 10:49 10:50 984 2
TANGUTURU - TNR 11:03 11:04 1002 2
SINGARAYAKONDA - SKM 11:12 11:13 1012 2
KAVALI - KVZ 11:49 11:50 1049 2
BITRAGUNTA - BTTR 12:04 12:05 1066 2
NELLORE - NLR 12:32 12:33 1100 2
GUDUR JN - GDR 13:45 13:50 1138 2
VENDODU - VDD 14:19 14:20 1157 2
VENKATAGIRI - VKI 14:34 14:35 1174 2
SRI KALAHASTI - KHT 14:54 14:55 1198 2
RENIGUNTA JN - RU 15:28 15:30 1221 2
TIRUPATI - TPTY 16:20 Dstn 1231 2

FAQS

PURI-TPTY EXP - 17479 covers 1231 kilometer to reach destination.
PURI-TPTY EXP - 17479 passes through 72 stations with scheduled stoppage.
PURI-TPTY EXP - 17479 arrives at destination at 16:20.
PURI-TPTY EXP - 17479 departs from source at 13:15.
Advertisement