PURI-TPTY EXP - 17479 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

PURI (PURI)TIRUPATI (TPTY)
Sun, Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri 1231 Km

Train number 17479 is named as PURI-TPTY EXP and travels 1231km distance

Train departs from station PURI at 18:30 and reaches station TIRUPATI at 22:45 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
PURI - PURI Src 18:30 0 1
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 19:20 19:40 44 1
NIRAKARPUR - NKP 19:58 20:00 70 1
KALUPARA GHAT - KAPG 20:13 20:15 87 1
BALUGAN - BALU 20:36 20:38 115 1
KHALLIKOT - KIT 20:51 20:53 132 1
CHATRAPUR - CAP 21:26 21:28 169 1
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 21:43 21:48 191 1
ICHCHPURAM - IPM 22:08 22:10 215 1
SOMPETA - SPT 22:22 22:24 233 1
MANDASA ROAD - MMS 22:56 22:58 252 1
PALASA - PSA 23:15 23:20 265 1
NAUPADA JN - NWP 23:40 23:42 290 1
KOTABOMMALI - KBM 23:53 23:55 304 1
TILARU - TIU 00:06 00:08 318 2
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 00:27 00:32 338 2
PONDURU - PDU 00:45 00:47 353 2
SIGADAM - SGDM 00:56 00:58 363 2
CHIPURUPALLE - CPP 01:10 01:12 376 2
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 01:45 01:50 407 2
KOTTAVALASA - KTV 02:18 02:20 442 2
SIMHACHALAM - SCM 02:36 02:38 460 2
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 03:05 03:25 468 2
DUVVADA - DVD 04:00 04:02 485 2
ANAKAPALLE - AKP 04:13 04:14 501 2
ELAMANCHILI - YLM 04:34 04:35 525 2
TUNI - TUNI 04:59 05:00 564 2
ANNAVARAM - ANV 05:14 05:15 581 2
PITHAPURAM - PAP 05:34 05:35 606 2
SAMALKOT JN - SLO 05:44 05:45 618 2
ANAPARTI - APT 06:04 06:05 644 2
DWARAPUDI - DWP 06:08 06:10 648 2
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 06:25 06:30 668 2
NIDADAVOLU JN - NDD 07:09 07:10 691 2
TANUKU - TNKU 07:29 07:30 707 2
BHIMAVARAM TOWN - BVRT 08:29 08:30 738 2
AKIVIDU - AKVD 08:49 08:50 756 2
KAIKOLUR - KKLR 09:03 09:05 773 2
GUDIVADA JN - GDV 09:28 09:30 802 2
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 11:00 11:20 845 2
TENALI JN - TEL 11:48 11:50 877 2
NIDUBROLU - NDO 12:18 12:20 899 2
BAPATLA - BPP 12:58 13:00 919 2
CHIRALA - CLX 13:23 13:25 934 2
VETAPALEMU - VTM 13:48 13:50 942 2
AMMANABROLU - ANB 14:23 14:25 969 2
ONGOLE - OGL 14:48 14:50 984 2
TANGUTURU - TNR 15:13 15:15 1002 2
SINGARAYAKONDA - SKM 15:23 15:25 1012 2
KAVALI - KVZ 16:53 16:55 1049 2
BITRAGUNTA - BTTR 17:13 17:15 1066 2
NELLORE - NLR 17:48 17:50 1100 2
GUDUR JN - GDR 19:18 19:20 1138 2
VENKATAGIRI - VKI 19:59 20:00 1174 2
SRI KALAHASTI - KHT 20:49 20:50 1198 2
RENIGUNTA JN - RU 21:53 21:55 1221 2
TIRUPATI - TPTY 22:45 Dstn 1231 2

FAQS

PURI-TPTY EXP - 17479 covers 1231 kilometer to reach destination.
PURI-TPTY EXP - 17479 passes through 57 stations with scheduled stoppage.
PURI-TPTY EXP - 17479 arrives at destination at 22:45.
PURI-TPTY EXP - 17479 departs from source at 18:30.